Saturday, February 24, 2018 Prep Scores

Special Olympics Basketball: Mount Vernon Mavericks 59, Mt. Vernon Rams 57 Boys Basketball: Edwardsville 57, Belleville East 54 Girls Basketball: Class 1A State Finals: 3rd Place: Lebanon 46, Okaw Valley 31 Championship: Danville (Schlarman) 53, Stockton 31 Class 2A State Finals: 3rd Place: Teutopolis 45, Eureka 32 Championship: Chicago (Marshall) 53, Chicago (Harland) 44 Wrestling:

Friday, February 23, 2018 Prep Scores

Girls Basketball: Class 1A State Finals: Stockton 58, Okaw Valley 43 Danville (Schlarman) 51, Lebanon 40 Class 2A State Finals: Chicago (Harlan) 55, Eureka 50 Chicago (Marshall) 46, Teutopolis 43 (2 OT) Boys Basketball: Mt. Vernon 42, Cahokia 39 Alton 73, O’Fallon 62 Belleville West 100, Granite City 44 Benton 41, Salem 36 Centralia 47,

Wednesday, February 21, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Class 1A Regionals: Gallatin County: Cairo 102, Crab Orchard 57 Gallatin County: Gallatin County 70, Cobden Hutsonville: St. Elmo-Brownstown 79, Hutsonvi67lle-Palestine 73 Meridian: Meridian 84, Egyptian 59 Meridian: Goreville 78, Century 52 Mt. Olive: Madison 57, Hardin (Calhoun) 46 Mt. Olive: Metro-East Lutheran 57, Mt. Olive 30 Nokomis: Nokomis 71, Ramsey 28 Nokomis:

Tuesday, February 20, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Mt. Vernon 42, Benton 41 Belleville West 82, Alton 55 CBC (MO) 80, Althoff 39 Collinsville 64, Belleville East 60 Columbia 61, Breese (Central) 37 East St. Louis 78, Granite City 63 Edwardsville 67, O’Fallon 42 Effingham 53, Mater Dei 50 Herrin 53, Massac County 38 Murphysboro 83, Confluence Prep (MO) 52 Class

Monday, February 19, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Class 1A Regionals: Gallatin County: Crab Orchard 46, Hardin County 42 Hutsonville: Cisne 36, Oblong 23 Hutsonville: Hutsonville-Palestine 55, Martinsville 47 Meridian: Egyptian 56, Joppa 54 Mt. Olive: Hardin (Calhoun) 54, Father McGivney 48 Nokomis: Ramsey 60, Edinburg 56 Norris City-Omaha-Enfield: Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 66, Galatia 56 Norris City-Omaha-Enfield: Wayne City 89, Grayville 29

Friday, February 16, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Mt. Vernon 68, Althoff 54 Altamont 67, Windsor-Stew-Stras 45 Alton (Marquette) 42, Waterloo (Gibault) 25 Anna-Jonesboro 67, Sparta 58 Belleville West 70, Collinsville 39 Cairo 81, Woodlawn 73 Carmi-White County 59, Fairfield 48 Casey-Westfield 73, St. Anthony 70 Centralia 50, Cahokia 42 Chester 59, Sesser-Valier 56 Charleston 50, Mahomet-Seymour 48 Christ Our Rock

Thursday, February 15, 2018 Local Scores

Southern Illinois Junior High School Athletic Association: Boys Basketball Class L Finals: 3rd Place: Marion 47, Benton 43 Championship: Collinsville 34, Centralia 32 Girls Basketball: Class 1A Sectional Championships: Goreville: Meridian 67, New Athens 53 North Clay: Okaw Valley 51, Hume (Shiloh) 43 North Greene: Lebanon 50, Okawville 46 Class 2A Sectional Championships: Hamilton County:

Wednesday, February 14, 2018 Prep Scores

Girls Basketball: Class 3A Regionals: Charleston: Charleston 58, Mt. Zion 38 Charleston: Mahomet-Seymour 50, Mattoon 37 Civic Memorial: Civic Memorial 48, Triad 19 Civic Memorial: East St. Louis 48, Highland 39 Mt. Vernon: Salem 49, Centralia 29 Mt. Vernon: Carbondale 47, Benton 39 Rantoul: Effingham 72, Urbana 52 Rantoul: Champaign (Central) 47, Paris 44 Class