WMIX Sports Basketball Showcase

Boys Basketball:
Carlyle Kaskaskian Classic:
Tuesday, December 1: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Greenville Comets – Audio
Thursday, December 3: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Pinckneyville Panthers – Audio
Saturday, December 5: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Okawville Rockets – Audio

Tuesday, December 15: Waltonville Spartans vs. Christopher Bearcats – Audio
Friday, December 18: Woodlawn Cardinals at Waltonville Spartans – Audio
Tuesday, December 22: Woodlawn Cardinals at Webber Trojans – Audio

Sesser-Valier Holiday Tournament:
Saturday, December 26: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Zeigler-Royalton Tornadoes – Audio

Saturday, December 26: Waltonville Spartans vs. New Athens Yellow Jackets – Audio
Saturday, December 26:  Sesser-Valier Red Devils vs. Thompsonville – Audio
Monday, December 28: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Cobden Appleknockers – Audio
Monday, December 28: Waltonville Spartans vs. Sesser-Valier Red Devils – Audio
Tuesday, December 29: Sesser-Valier Red Devils vs. Cobden Appleknockers – Audio
Tuesday, December 29: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Waltonville Spartans – Audio
Wednesday, December 30: Sesser-Valier Red Devils vs. Vienna Eagles – Audio
Wednesday, December 30: Waltonville Spartans vs. Goreville Blackcats – Audio
Wednesday, December 30: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Christopher Bearcats – Audio

Monday, January 4, 2016: Webber Trojans vs. Christ Our Rock Lutheran Silver Stallions – Audio
Tuesday, January 5: Waltonville Spartans vs. Hamilton County Foxes – Audio
Saturday, January 9: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Altamont Indians – Audio
Saturday, January 16: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Herrin Tigers – Audio

Midland Trail Conference Tournament:
Tuesday, January 19: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Odin Eagles – Audio

Thursday, January 21: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Wayne City Indians – Audio
Thursday, January 21: Webber Trojans vs. Grayville Bison – Audio
Saturday, January 23: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Webber Trojans – Audio

Panther Basketball Showcase (Pinckneyville):
Saturday, January 30: Webber Trojans vs. Goreville Blackcats – Audio
Saturday, January 30: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Gibault Hawks – Audio

Tuesday, February 2: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Sesser-Valier Red Devils – Audio
Tuesday, February 9: Waltonville Spartans vs. Sesser-Valier Red Devils – Audio
Friday, February 12: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Christopher Bearcats – Audio

Postseason:
Tuesday, February 23: Crab Orchard Regional: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. NCOE Cardinals – Audio

Thursday, February 25: Christopher Regional: Christopher Bearcats vs. Waltonville Spartans – Audio
Thursday, February 25: Christopher Regional: Webber Trojans vs. Wayne City Indians – Audio
Friday, February 26: Crab Orchard Regional: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Steeleville Warriors – (no archive)
Tuesday, March 1: Gallatin County Sectional: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Meridian Bobcats – Audio
Friday, March 4: Gallatin County Sectional: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Christopher Bearcats – Audio
Tuesday, March 8: SIU Super-Sectional: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Patoka Warriors – Audio
Friday, March 11: IHSA State Semifinal: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Chicago (Leo) Lions – Audio
Saturday, March 12: IHSA 1A 3rd Place Game: Woodlawn Cardinals vs. Liberty Eagles – Audio

 

Girls Basketball:
Wednesday, December 2: Woodlawn Lady Cardinals vs. Sesser-Valier-Waltonville Lady Devils – Audio
Monday, December 14: Webber Lady Trojans at Christopher Lady Bearcats – Audio
Monday, January 25: Sesser-Valier-Waltonville Lady Devils vs. Du Quoin Lady Indians – Audio
Thursday, January 28: Webber Lady Trojans at Woodlawn Lady Cardinals – Audio

Postseason:
Monday, February 15: Woodlawn Lady Cardinals vs. Meridian Lady Bobcats – Audio
Thursday, February 18: Sectional Championship: Woodlawn Lady Cardinals vs. Goreville Lady Blackcats – Audio
Monday, February 22: Super-Sectional: Woodlawn Lady Cardinals vs. Hardin (Calhoun) – Audio