Friday, December 6, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Du Quoin Tip-Off Classic: Cairo 57, Carmi-White County 41 Du Quoin 61, Red Bud 46 Goreville Invitational Tournament: Hardin County 57, Johnston City 43 Goreville 90, Hamilton County 61 Benton 45, Anna-Jonesboro 25 Kaskaskian Classic: Greenville 51, Flora 43 Carlyle 60, Hillsboro 39 Trico/Murphysoro Invitational Sparta 70, Galatia 42 Trico 36, Steeleville 34

Wednesday, November 27, 2019 Prep Scores

Girls Basketball: Lady Bulldog Preview Tournament at Harrisburg: Anna-Jonesboro 53, West Frankfort 36 Harrisburg 58, Carmi-White County 24 O’Fallon Tournament: O’Fallon 57, Chatham (Glenwood) 38 Edwardsville 56, Hazelwood Central 29 Chatham (Glenwood) 57, Belleville East 54 O’Fallon 66, Hazelwood Central 60 Belleville West 53, Greenville 51 Boys Basketball: Alton Tip-Off Classic: O’Fallon 62, St. Mary’s

Monday, November 18, 2019 Prep Scores

Girls Basketball: Benton 55, Gallatin County 27 Carmi-White County 49, North Posey (IN) 47 (OT) Sullivan 55, Maroa-Forsyth 37 Wayne City 54, Edwards County 44 Du Quoin Tip-Off Classic: Cairo 55, Woodlawn 50 Du Quoin 59, Christopher 28 Marion Lady Cat Tip-Off Classic: Vienna 63, Marion 34 Massac County 34, Herrin 28 Columbia Tip-Off Classic:

Saturday, November 9, 2019 Prep Scores

Football Playoffs (2nd Round): Class 2A: Nashville 28, Bismarck-Henning-Rossville-Alvin 14 Auburn 16, Maroa-Forsyth 14 Decatur (St. Teresa) 63, Tuscola 20 Pana 47, Fithian (Oakwood) 20 Class 3A: Mater Dei 21, Fairfield 6 Vandalia 23, Mt. Carmel 20 Williamsville 48, Du Quoin 14 Class 4A: Effingham 42, Benton 7 Murphysboro 28, Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 14

Friday, November 8, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Soccer: Class 2A State Semifinals: Crystal Lake (South) 2, Triad 0 Benet Academy 2, St. Laurence 0 Class 3A State Semifinals: Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) vs. Chicago (St. Patrick) West Chicago 2, Edwardsville 1 (2 OT) Volleyball: Class 1A Super-Sectional: at Freeport: Newark def. Dakota 25-23, 25-12. at New Berlin: Athens def. Greenfield (Co-op) 25-7, 25-4. at Red

Friday, November 1, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Soccer: Class 1A State Semifinals: Chicago (University) 3, Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 0 Alton (Marquette) 3, Quincy (Notre Dame) 2 (PK) Class 2A Sectional Championships: At Bloomington: Morton 2, Springfield 0 At Civic Memorial: Triad 2, Chatham (Glenwood) 0 Class 3A Sectional Championship: At Normal West: Edwardsville 3, Moline 2 Football Playoffs (1st

Saturday, October 26, 2019 Prep Scores

Football: Alton (Marquette) 41, Kincaid (South Fork) 6 Champaign (Central) 23, Peoria (Manual) 18 Johnston City 14, Edwards County 12 (2 OT) Lawrenceville 38, Wesclin 13 Nokomis 8, Colfax (Ridgeview) 0 Springfield (Southeast) 30, Springfield (Lanphier) 22 Boys Soccer: Class 1A Sectional Championships: at Columbia: Columbia 2, Mt. Carmel 0 at Normal (University): Normal (University)

Friday, October 18, 2019 Prep Scores

Volleyball: Midland Trail Conference Tournament: 3rd Place: Cisne vs. Christ Our Rock Lutheran Championship: Woodlawn def. Grayville 21-25, 26-24, 25-22 Boys Soccer: Class 1A Regional Championships: at Alton (Marquette): Alton (Marquette) 8, Hillsboro 0 at Freeburg: Mt. Carmel 4, Freeburg 1 at Teutopolis: Teutopolis 3, Newton 1 Class 2A Regionals: at Centralia: Centralia 2, Olney

Friday, October 11, 2019 Prep Scores

Apollo Conference: Effingham 48, Taylorville 6 Mahomet-Seymour at Charleston Mt. Zion 43, Lincoln 7 Black Diamond Conference: Carmi-White County 20, Johnston City 12 Chester 41, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 20 Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton 21, Eldorado 10 Fairfield 47, Edwards County 3 Cahokia Conference: Columbia 56, Breese (Central) 18 Freeburg 42, Wesclin 0 Salem 59, Carlyle 10 Central State Eight Conference:

Friday, October 4, 2019 Prep Scores

Football: Black Diamond: Edwards County 47, Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton 18 Eldorado 28, Carmi-White County 20 Chester 59, Vienna-Goreville 0 Fairfield 40, Hamilton County 0 Johnston City 26, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 22 Southern Illinois River-to-River (Mississippi): Anna-Jonesboro 13, Pinckneyville 0 Nashville 41, Carterville 38 Du Quoin 41, Sparta 12 Southern Illinois River-to-River (Ohio): Benton 54, Harrisburg 0 Herrin 28, Massac