Friday, April 19, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Edwardsville 3, Francis Howell (MO) 1 Triad 10, Belleville West 6 (Game 1) Belleville West 10, 10, Triad 5 (Game 2) Softball: Du Quoin 11, Anna-Jonesboro 2 Girls Soccer: O’Fallon 2, Granite City 0 Boys Tennis: Carbondale 5, Triad 4

Friday, April 12, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Benton 13, East Prairie (MO) 1 Carlyle 16, Okawville 9 Chatham (Glenwood) 7, Triad 4 Collinsville 9, Alton (Marquette) 8 Granite City 14, Cahokia 4 Greenville 4, Gillespie 1 Hillsboro 8, Litchfield 1 Massac County 4, Murphysboro 0 Mater Dei 4, Waterloo 3 Nashville 14, Anna-Jonesboro 0 North Clay 8, Valmeyer 2 Olney 12,

Friday, March 29, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Wesclin 8, New Athens 0 Softball: Edwardsville 7, Civic Memorial 1 Murphysboro 12, Plano 2 Sterling 6, Massac County 2 Girls Soccer: Breese (Central) 5, Gillespie 0 Fort Zumwalt South 2, Edwardsville 1 Hickman 2, Marion 1 Liberty (Wentzville) 7, Carbondale 0 Litchfield 5, Greenville 1 Boys Track & Field: O’Fallon Relays (Blue Division):

Thursday, March 21, 2019 Prep Scores

,Baseball: Alton (Marquette) 18, Gillespie 3 Civic Memorial 7, Metro-East Lutheran 1 Collinsville 12, Cahokia 0 Columbia 15, Althoff 12 Dupo 9, Marissa-Coulterville 8 Freeburg 15, Valmeyer 2 Marion 7, Herrin 0 Nashville 14, Carbondale 2 O’Fallon 10, Highland 3 Piasa (Southwestern) 4, Alton 3 Salem 5, Centralia 4 Staunton 20, Lebanon 0 Steeleville 8,

Wednesday, March 20, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Belleville West 6, DeSmet (MO) 3 Collinsville 6, Triad 5 (8 innings) Hamilton County 11, Pinckneyville 4 Mt. Vernon 7, Civic Memorial 1 Softball: Belleville East 2, Highland 1 Carbondale 16, Johnston City 6 Carlyle 13, New Athens 10 Elverado 5, Sparta 4 Hamilton County 14, Pinckneyville 4 Murphysboro 11, Trico 3 Woodlawn 9,

Friday, March 15, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Class 3A State Semifinals: Chicago (Bogan) 51, Chicago (DePaul College Prep) 31 East St. Louis 57, Peoria (Manual) 48 Class 4A State Semifinals: Belleville West 70, Chicago (Curie) 48 Evanston 94, Rockford East 82 Unified Basketball State Finals: Homewood-Flossmoor 56, Bartonville (Limestone) 38 Tinley Park (Andrew) 55, Peotone 44 Edwardsville 28, LaSalle-Peru 16

Friday, March 1, 2019 Prep Scores

Girls Basketball: Class 3A State Semifinals: Morton 65, LaGrange Park (Nazarth Academy) 51 Glenbard South 32, Sacred Heart-Griffin 27 Class 4A State Semifinals: Chicago (Mother McAuley) 48, Lisle (Benet Academy) 38 Maine West 56, Hononegah 32 Boys Basketball: Class 1A Sectional Championships [in bracket order]: at Colfax (Ridgeview): Cissna Park 55, Judah Christian 33 at

Friday, February 22, 2019 Prep Scores

Girls Basketball: Class 1A State Semifinals: Lanark (Eastland) 64, Hume (Shiloh) 63 Danville (Schlarman) 58, Lewistown 41 Class 2A State Semifinals: Chicago (Marshall) 50, Hillsboro 41 Teutopolis 50, St. Joseph-Ogden 31 Boys Basketball: Althoff 57, Columbia 45 Alton 50, O’Fallon 47 Belleville West 70, Granite City 40 Breese (Central) 63, Freeburg 29 Carbondale 59, Jackson

Friday, February 15, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Altamont 49, Windsor-Stew-Stras 45 Breese (Central) 56, Okawville 40 Casey-Westfield 61, St. Anthony 43 Central A&M 74, Warrensburg-Latham 44 Christ Our Rock Lutheran 66, Sandoval 55 Cisne 44, Webber 22 Cumberland 57, Hutsonville-Palestine 53 East St. Louis 66, O’Fallon 49 Fairfield 72, Carmi-White County 54 Freeburg 51, Columbia 40 Greenville 49, Gillespie 29

Friday, February 8, 2019 Prep Scores

Southern Illinois Junior High School Athletic Association: Boys Basketball Class M Finals: 3rd Place: Smithton 39, Eldorado 20 Championship: Pinckneyville 40, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 39 Boys Basketball: Agape Christian 71, Dongola 63 Altamont 59, St. Elmo-Brownstown 47 Althoff 58, Marion 45 Benton 58, Harrisburg 43 Breese (Central) 48, Salem 37 Carbondale 40, Cahokia 36 Casey-Westfield 63,