Friday, March 15, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Class 3A State Semifinals: Chicago (Bogan) 51, Chicago (DePaul College Prep) 31 East St. Louis 57, Peoria (Manual) 48 Class 4A State Semifinals: Belleville West 70, Chicago (Curie) 48 Evanston 94, Rockford East 82 Unified Basketball State Finals: Homewood-Flossmoor 56, Bartonville (Limestone) 38 Tinley Park (Andrew) 55, Peotone 44 Edwardsville 28, LaSalle-Peru 16

Friday, March 1, 2019 Prep Scores

Girls Basketball: Class 3A State Semifinals: Morton 65, LaGrange Park (Nazarth Academy) 51 Glenbard South 32, Sacred Heart-Griffin 27 Class 4A State Semifinals: Chicago (Mother McAuley) 48, Lisle (Benet Academy) 38 Maine West 56, Hononegah 32 Boys Basketball: Class 1A Sectional Championships [in bracket order]: at Colfax (Ridgeview): Cissna Park 55, Judah Christian 33 at

Friday, February 22, 2019 Prep Scores

Girls Basketball: Class 1A State Semifinals: Lanark (Eastland) 64, Hume (Shiloh) 63 Danville (Schlarman) 58, Lewistown 41 Class 2A State Semifinals: Chicago (Marshall) 50, Hillsboro 41 Teutopolis 50, St. Joseph-Ogden 31 Boys Basketball: Althoff 57, Columbia 45 Alton 50, O’Fallon 47 Belleville West 70, Granite City 40 Breese (Central) 63, Freeburg 29 Carbondale 59, Jackson

Friday, February 15, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Altamont 49, Windsor-Stew-Stras 45 Breese (Central) 56, Okawville 40 Casey-Westfield 61, St. Anthony 43 Central A&M 74, Warrensburg-Latham 44 Christ Our Rock Lutheran 66, Sandoval 55 Cisne 44, Webber 22 Cumberland 57, Hutsonville-Palestine 53 East St. Louis 66, O’Fallon 49 Fairfield 72, Carmi-White County 54 Freeburg 51, Columbia 40 Greenville 49, Gillespie 29

Friday, February 8, 2019 Prep Scores

Southern Illinois Junior High School Athletic Association: Boys Basketball Class M Finals: 3rd Place: Smithton 39, Eldorado 20 Championship: Pinckneyville 40, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 39 Boys Basketball: Agape Christian 71, Dongola 63 Altamont 59, St. Elmo-Brownstown 47 Althoff 58, Marion 45 Benton 58, Harrisburg 43 Breese (Central) 48, Salem 37 Carbondale 40, Cahokia 36 Casey-Westfield 63,

Saturday, February 2, 2019 Prep Scores

Junior High Boys Basketball: SIJHSAA Class S at Rend Lake: Goreville 55, Selmaville 52 Steeleville (St. Mark’s) 47, Altamont (Lutheran) 39 Energy (Unity Christian) 50, Olney (St. Joe) 36 New Hope 45, Raccoon 29 Oakdale 62, Mascoutah (Holy Childhood) 34 Meridian 66, Bluford 54 Aviston 56, Woodlawn 54 (OT) New Simpson Hill 40, New Athens

Friday, January 25, 2019 Prep Scores

Southern Illinois Junior High School Athletic Association Girls Basketball Class M Finals: 3rd Place: Nashville 32, Vienna 17 Championship: Okawville 58, Christopher 51 (OT) Boys Basketball: Alton (Marquette) 47, Jerseyville 22 Belleville West 59, Edwardsville 29 Breese (Central) 45, Freeburg 33 Cahokia 60, Althoff 59 Cairo 61, Carurthersville (MO) 58 Carmi-White County 59, Grayville 21

Thursday, January 24, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: National Trail Conference: St. Anthony 60, North Clay 25 St. Elmo-Brownstown 60, Windsor-Stew-Stras 55 Girls Basketball: Althoff 70, Mt. Vernon 46 Belleville East 72, East St. Louis 56 Benton 39, Harrisburg 32 Breese (Central) 39, Carlyle 31 Carbondale 47, Mascoutah 40 Carterville 46, Nashville 23 Centralia 40, Okawville 38 Civic Memorial 54, Columbia

Friday, January 18, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Altamont 76, Patoka 41 Central A&M 61, Decatur (St. Teresa) 40 Cobden 62, Carrier Mills 38 Dieterich 65, Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland 53 Dupo 48, New Athens 29 Fulton City (KY) 73, Joppa 55 Gallatin County 54, Hardin County 46 Marissa-Coulterville 85, O’Fallon FBA 27 Neoga 54, Ramsey 39 North Clay 62, Oblong 32 Pope County

Friday, January 11, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Casey-Westfield 57, Marshall 46 Crab Orchard 65, Galatia 29 Goreville 54, Christopher 45 Lawrenceville 91, Newton 72 Murphysboro 40, Benton 38 Nashville 67, Du Quoin 52 Neoga 56, Cumberland 54 (OT) Olney 63, Flora 36 Pinckneyville 68, Carterville 54 Pope County 38, Hardin County 34 Sesser-Valier 61, Zeigler-Royalton 31