Wednesday, May 16, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Columbia 9, Civic Memorial 3 Jerseyville 4, Alton 1 Mascoutah 11, Granite City 2 Olney 6, Charleston 5 Triad 4, Freeburg 1 Waterloo 7, Belleville East 6 Class 1A Regionals: at Dieterich: Neoga 11, Oblong 4 at Egyptian: Cobden 25, Cairo 0 at Egyptian: Egyptian 13, Meridian 0 at Metro-East Lutheran: Valmeyer 15, Mulberry

Tuesday, May 15, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Belleville West 4, Alton 3 Carbondale 25, Massac County 22 Collinsville 10, Granite City 2 Edwardsville 3, O’Fallon 0 Effingham 3, Highland 1 Goreville 11, Murphysboro 7 Softball: Alton 10, Belleville West 7 Centralia 3, Salem 0 Columbia 7, Civic Memorial 4 Edwardsville 10, O’Fallon 3 Effingham 5, Mt. Vernon 4 Freeburg 5, Mascoutah

Monday, May 14, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Belleville West 7, Mt. Vernon 4 Johnston City-Thompsonville 8, Pope County 6 Marion 7, Herrin 0 Massac County 11, Carterville 4 Mattoon 3, Newton 2 Nashville 7, Waterloo (Gibault) 1 Olney 6, Centralia 5 Triad 5, Alton 1 Class 1A Regionals: At Brownstown: Brownstown-St. Elmo 14, Red Hill 4 At Galatia: Galatia 3, Grayville

Saturday, May 12, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Altamont 3, Anna-Jonesboro 2 Alton (Marquette) 9, Mater Dei 2 Benton 10, Trico 6 Columbia 11, Valmeyer 9 Freeburg 10, Centralia 4 (Game 1) Freeburg 6, Centralia 4 (Game 2) Granite City 11, Springfield 1 Greenville 7, Flora 3 Nashville 9, Flora 1 Nashville 7, Greenville 6 Normal Community 2, Belleville East 1 Olney

Friday, May 11, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Altamont 4, Shelbyville 0 Alton 8, McCluer North (MO) 7 Benton 10, Vienna 0 Edwardsville 3, Jerseyville 1 Century 7, Elverado 2 Columbia 13, Breese (Central) 0 Goreville 16, Chester 0 Harrisburg 10, Hamilton County 0 Mascoutah 3, Jacksonville 1 (8 innings) Mater Dei 6, Mt. Vernon 3 Murphysboro 9, Carbondale 2 (Game 1)

Thursday, May 10, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Alton 7, Granite City 1 Columbia 6, Freeburg 5 Edwardsville 13, Belleville West 4 Eldorado 15, Galatia 5 Goreville 9, Harrisburg 5 Herrin 6, Anna-Jonesboro 5 Johnston City-Thompsonville 10, Cobden 5 Marion 7, Mt. Vernon 6 (9 innings) Mascoutah 11, Mater Dei 0 Nashville 6, Valmeyer 5 New Athens 3, Red Bud 0 O’Fallon

Wednesday, May 9, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Althoff 7, Carbondale 6 Belleville West 8, Freeburg 6 Benton 12, Hamilton County 6 (8 innings) Columbia 7, Collinsville 5 Du Quoin 7, Carlyle 6 Effingham 11, St. Anthony 1 Galatia 11, Crab Orchard 1 Goreville 11, Carterville 4 Harrisburg 5, Marion 4 Highland 5, Triad 4 Jerseyville 6, Mascoutah 5 Mt. Vernon (INDIANA)

Tuesday, May 8, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Altamont 10, St. Elmo-Brownstown 0 Althoff 13, Cahokia 3 Alton 3, Collinsville 2 Belleville East 3, Edwardsville 2 Belleville West 8, East St. Louis 0 Benton 7, West Frankfort 2 Carmi-White County 11, Flora 1 Casey-Westfield 13, Oblong 3 Columbia 6, Carlyle 2 Dieterich 8, Cumberland 1 Edwards County 8, Lawrenceville 5 Harrisburg 6,