Friday, January 4, 2019 Prep Scores

Girls Basketball: Edwardsville 43, O’Fallon 34 Chester Tournament: Marissa-Coulterville 38, Elverado 29 Chester 49, New Athens 33 Midland Trail Conference Tournament: Championship: Woodlawn 50, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 47 Boys Basketball: Altamont 58, Dieterich 45 Althoff 68, Mt. Vernon 54 Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 50, Oblong 39 Belleville West 61, Alton 55 Benton 40, Massac County 35 Breese

Saturday, December 29, 2018 Prep Scores

Girls Basketball: Benton Rangerette Christmas Classic: 11th Place: Union County 62, Meridian 38 9th Place: Herrin 37, Christopher 35 7th Place: Marion 42, Mt. Vernon 36 5th Place: Harrisburg 38, Vienna 37 3rd Place: Carterville 51, Pinckneyville 26 Championship: Hamilton County 33, Benton 30 Carlinville Holiday Tournament: Nokomis 41, Bunker Hill 36 Greenfield 46, Litchfield

Friday, December 21, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Altamont 69, Shelbyville 66 Alton 53, Chatham (Glenwood) 40 Carbondale 55, Granite City 42 Casey-Westfield 60, Fairfield 58 (OT) Chester 65, Zeigler-Royalton 28 Civic Memorial 55, Roxana 50 Cobden 56, Cairo 48 Collinsville 69, Springfield 47 Dieterich 52, Hutsonville-Palestine 37 Egyptian 60, Dongola 42 Freeburg 67, Red Bud 22 Greenville 66, East Alton-Wood

Friday, December 14, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Agape Christian 62, Shawnee 30 Althoff 67, Marion 41 Alton 59, Collinsville 57 Alton (Marquette) 50, Civic Memorial 29 Belleville East 55, O’Fallon 47 Belleville West 54, East St. Louis 50 Benton 49, West Frankfort 47 Breese (Central) 48, Carlyle 36 Carbondale 50, Cahokia 37 Carmi-White County 36, Hamilton County 33 Carterville 57,

Friday, December 7, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Altamont 64, South Central 43 Althoff 44, Centralia 43 Belleville West 69, Belleville East 32 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 62, Teutopolis 48 Cahokia 75, Marion 69 (OT) Carterville 42, Du Quoin 39 Casey-Westfield 76, Robinson 63 Century 62, Shawnee 41 Chester 58, Sesser-Valier 37 Cisne 69, Oblong 42 Collinsville 51, Edwardsville 31 Crab Orchard

Tuesday, December 4, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Altamont 91, Newton 46 Alton 71, O’Fallon 42 Alton (Marquette) 49, Metro-East Lutheran 43 Belleville East 43, Edwardsville 34 Carmi-White County 36, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 33 Casey-Westfield 70, Cumberland 52 Chester 75, Vienna 42 Cobden 53, Joppa 23 Columbia 63, Roxana 26 Dieterich 59, Neoga 49 East Alton-Wood River 57, Staunton 53 East St.

Saturday, December 1, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Auburn 66, Pana 58 Belleville West 74, Callaway (MS) 68 Centralia 54, Triad 42 Effingham 45, St. Anthony 23 Elverado 54, Webber 48 Fairfield 68, Sesser-Valier 57 Mater Dei 43, New Berlin 26 Meridian 71, Vienna 52 Valmeyer 75, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 63 West Frankfort 69, Carterville 31 Carlyle Kaskaskian Classic: 7th

Friday, November 30, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Althoff 58, Cahokia 49 Alton (Marquette) 48, Nokomis 30 Belleville West 77, Madisonville, KY (North Hopkins) 60 Centralia 59, Carbondale 47 Cobden 70, Dongola 30 Collinsville 61, O’Fallon 48 Crab Orchard 59, Pope County 48 Dupo 48, New Athens 41 East Alton-Wood River 59, Carlinville 48 East St. Louis 75, Belleville East 55

Friday, November 23, 2018 Prep Scores

Football: IHSA State Championships: Class 1A: Forreston 44, Camp Point (Central) 6 Class 2A: Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 35, Maroa-Forsyth 16 Class 3A: Monticello 24, Byron 20 Class 4A: Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 31, Kankakee (McNamara) 21 Boys Basketball: Alton Tip-Off Classic: Ritenour (MO) 67, Carnahan (MO) 45 Riverview Gardens (MO) vs. Alton (both teams receive forfeit loss

Friday, November 16, 2018 Prep Scores

Girls Basketball: Alton Tournament: Mater Dei 67, Alton 44 Springfield (Lanphier) 56, Breese (Central) 49 Columbia Tournament: Waterloo 52, Metro-East Lutheran 37 Alton (Marquette) 62, New Athens 28 Greenville 37, Lebanon 28 Columbia 40, Triad 32 Du Quoin Tournament: Woodlawn 47, Du Quoin 29 Christopher 49, Murphysboro 32 Dupo Tournament: Marissa-Coulterville 54, Madison 20 East