Wednesday, May 2, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Alton 8, McCluer North (MO) 4 Breese (Central) 5, Belleville East 3 Carbondale 8, Herrin 4 Civic Memorial 6, Jerseyville 5 Du Quoin 21, West Frankfort 12 Elverado 2, Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 1 Freeburg 9, Collinsville 6 Johnston City-Thomponsville 11, Woodlawn 0 Hamilton County 12, Vienna 0 Marion 11, Centralia 1 Mascoutah 13, Highland 7 (8

Tuesday, May 1, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Alton 6, Edwardsville 3 Ballard Memorial 11, Vienna 1 Belleville East 7, Granite City 3 Benton 7, Herrin 3 Breese (Central) 8, Freeburg 6 Brownstown-St. Elmo 10, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 4 Carmi-White County 3, Johnston City 0 Carterville 3, Pinckneyville 1 Centralia 12, Cahokia 1 Collinsville 10, Belleville West 9 Columbia 12, Salem 3 Edwards

Monday, April 30, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Alton 14, Waterloo (Gibault) 7 Alton (Marquette) 6, Althoff 0 Anna-Jonesboro 10, West Frankfort 7 Benton 11, Carbondale 1 Breese (Central) 17, Metro-East Lutheran 0 Casey-Westfield 4, Marshall 1 Cobden 12, Crab Orchard 2 Columbia 15, Marissa-Coulterville 3 Dieterich 10, North Clay 3 Edwards County 10, Red Hill 6 Effingham 4, Teutopolis 3 Fairfield

Saturday, April 28, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Benton 17, New Athens 5 Benton 8, Cobden 0 Highland 7, Collinsville 2 Highland 8, Salem 4 Jerseyville 15, Jacksonville 3 (Game 1) Jerseyville 15, Jacksonville 8 (Game 2) Mater Dei 9, Civic Memorial 6 Mater Dei 4, Freeburg 1 New Athens 10, Cobden 2 Olney 18, Fairfield 9 Paducah (Tilghman) 7, Massac County

Friday, April 27, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Belleville West 13, East St. Louis 0 Benton 8, West Frankfort 3 Carlyle 18, East Alton-Wood River 7 Cisne 10, Dieterich 6 Cobden 4, Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 1 Columbia 7, Mater Dei 6 Edwards County 12, Flora 2 Edwardsville 9, Civic Memorial 5 Goreville 10, Vienna 0 Harrisburg 8, Carbondale 7 Highland 6, Belleville West 3

Thursday, April 26, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Alton 13, East St. Louis 1 Benton 5, Murphysboro 4 Carbondale 24, Cahokia 3 (Game 1) Carbondale 3, Cahokia 1 (Game 2) Carmi-White County 11, Hamilton County 0 Carterville 5, Anna-Jonesboro 4 Charleston 10, St. Joseph-Ogden 5 Civic Memorial 15, Waterloo (Gibault) 0 Collinsville 6, Belleville East 4 Dieterich 11, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 0 East

Wednesday, April 25, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Anna-Jonesboro 3, Murphysboro 2 Belleville East 11, Belleville West 9 Carbondale 9, Trico 7 Carrier Mills 8, Galatia 3 Cisne 7, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 2 Du Quoin 10, Benton 8 Fairfield 14, Eldorado 1 Flora 12, Lawrenceville 2 Goreville 20, Vienna 0 Harrisburg 12, Massac County 2 Highland 4, Jerseyville 3 Mater Dei

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Althoff 8, Centralia 1 (Game 1) Althoff 7, Centralia 4 (Game 2) Edwardsville 7, Collinsville 6 Okawville 8, Woodlawn 0 Pinckneyville 6, Du Quoin 5 Triad 5, Highland 0 Softball: Benton 11, Herrin 7 Gillespie 10, Litchfield 0 Johnston City 6, Edwards County 1 Mulberry Grove 7, St. Elmo-Brownstown 4 O’Fallon 9, Alton 3