Saturday, December 7, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Du Quoin Tip-Off Classic: Carmi-White Co. 45, Red Bud 37 Massac Co. 67, Cairo 51 Red Bud 50, Cairo 48 Massac Co. 68, Du Quoin 59 (Championship) Goreville Invitational: Hamilton Co. 57, Johnston City 31 Benton 56, Hardin Co. 44 Goreville 61, Anna-Jonesboro 51 Hamilton Co. 64, Hardin Co. 47 Anna-Jonesboro 65, Johnston

Friday, December 6, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Du Quoin Tip-Off Classic: Cairo 57, Carmi-White County 41 Du Quoin 61, Red Bud 46 Goreville Invitational Tournament: Hardin County 57, Johnston City 43 Goreville 90, Hamilton County 61 Benton 45, Anna-Jonesboro 25 Kaskaskian Classic: Greenville 51, Flora 43 Carlyle 60, Hillsboro 39 Trico/Murphysoro Invitational Sparta 70, Galatia 42 Trico 36, Steeleville 34

Thursday, December 5, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Kaskaskian Classic at Carlyle: Pinckneyville 62, Freeburg 45 Woodlawn 55, Okawville 43 Marshall Co. (KY) Hoop Fest: Massac County 57, Graves County 39 Other: Elverado 40, Webber 36 Girls Basketball: Marshall Co. (KY) Hoop Fest: Graves County 41, Massac County 27 Other: Anna-Jonesboro 48, Marion 24 Cahokia 50, Althoff 37 Carbondale 50, Murphysboro

Wednesday, December 4, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Du Quoin Tip-off Classic: Cairo 82, Du Quoin 69 Massac County 59, Carmi 38 Kaskaskian Classic (at Carlyle): Freeburg 56, Greenville 29 Okawville 47, Carlyle 33 Trico-Murphysboro Invitational: Lovejoy 70, North Tech (MO) 65 Murphysboro 48, Chester 43 Steeleville 66, Galatia 53 Trico 51, Sparta 39 Wesclin/Mascoutah Tip-Off Classic: Nashville 53, Wesclin 26 Columbia

Tuesday, December 3, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Goreville Invitational: Anna-Jonesboro 52, Hamilton County 33 Benton 59, Johnston City 33 Goreville 74, Hardin County 41 Kaskaskian Classic: Pinckneyville 64, Flora 33 Woodlawn 71, Hillsboro 37 Wesclin/Mascoutah Tip-Off Classic: Wesclin 46, Waterloo 44 Columbia 53, Mascoutah 44 Other: Carrier Mills-Stonefort 64, Dongola 33 Christopher 50, Cobden 42 Egyptian 58, Gallatin County 50

Monday, December 2, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Du Quoin Tournament: Du Quoin 68, Carmi 60 (OT) Massac County 65, Red Bud 38 Goreville Tournament: Anna-Jonesboro 68, Hardin County 47 Benton 43, Hamilton County 38 (OT) Goreville 89, Johnston City 43 Mascoutah Tournament: Columbia 53, Mascoutah 44 Wesclin 44, Waterloo 42 Murphysboro / Trico Invitational: Chester 51, Lovejoy 39 Murphysboro 55,

Saturday, November 30, 2019 Prep Scores

Football State Championships at NIU: Class 5A: Rochester 42, Chicago (St. Rita) 28 Class 6A: East St. Louis 43, Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 21 Class 7A: Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 37, LaGrange Park (Nazareth) 13 Class 8A: Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 12, Gurnee (Warren) 0 Boys Basketball: Alton Tip-off Classic: Alton 80, St. Mary’s (MO) 54 Carnahan

Friday, November 29, 2019 Prep Scores

Football State Championships: Class 1A: Lena-Winslow 58, Moweaqua (Central A&M) 20 Class 2A: Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 35, Nashville 14 Class 3A: Williamsville 46, Byron 42 Class 4A: Richmond-Burton 50, Murphysboro 14 Boys Basketball: West Frankfort 71, Sesser-Valier 40 Alton Tip-off Classic: Carbondale 63, Alton 50 O’Fallon 75, Ritenour (MO) 37 Centralia Thanksgiving Tournament: Belleville East

Wednesday, November 27, 2019 Prep Scores

Girls Basketball: Lady Bulldog Preview Tournament at Harrisburg: Anna-Jonesboro 53, West Frankfort 36 Harrisburg 58, Carmi-White County 24 O’Fallon Tournament: O’Fallon 57, Chatham (Glenwood) 38 Edwardsville 56, Hazelwood Central 29 Chatham (Glenwood) 57, Belleville East 54 O’Fallon 66, Hazelwood Central 60 Belleville West 53, Greenville 51 Boys Basketball: Alton Tip-Off Classic: O’Fallon 62, St. Mary’s

Tuesday, November 26, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Christopher Turkey Tournament: NCOE 59, Zeigler-Royalton 57 (2OT) Wayne City 70, Thompsonville 50 Crab Orchard Turkey Tournament: Egyptian 73, Dongola 45 Elverado 63, Joppa/Maple Grove 38 Crab Orchard 75, Pope Co. 48 Vienna Classic: Eldorado 73, Century 47 Cobden 58, Meridian 46 Vienna 49, Carrier Mills/Stonefort 42 Wesclin/Mascoutah Tip-Off Classic: Nashville 47, Waterloo