Saturday, December 8, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Anna-Jonesboro 62, Cobden 58. (OT) Carbondale 66, Waterloo 31. Carlyle 56, Vandalia 55. C.O.R.L. 71, Lebanon 50. Dupo 48, Red Bud 38. Greenville 59, Wesclin 35. Goreville 67, Meridian 59. Lawrenceville 78, Flora 51. Lovejoy 65, Cairo 59. Marion 57, Massac Co. 34. Mater Dei 66, Priory (MO) 45. Murphysboro 66, Du Quoin

Friday, December 7, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Altamont 64, South Central 43 Althoff 44, Centralia 43 Belleville West 69, Belleville East 32 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 62, Teutopolis 48 Cahokia 75, Marion 69 (OT) Carterville 42, Du Quoin 39 Casey-Westfield 76, Robinson 63 Century 62, Shawnee 41 Chester 58, Sesser-Valier 37 Cisne 69, Oblong 42 Collinsville 51, Edwardsville 31 Crab Orchard

Thursday, December 6, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Pope Co. 70, Shawnee 40. Girls Basketball: Massac Co. Invite: Massac Co. 46, Carbondale 37. Mayfield (KY) 45, Paducah Tilghman (KY) 31. Other: Breese Central 41, Columbia 33. Century 77, Agape Christian 21. Civic Memorial 40, Mater Dei 39. Edwards Co. 56, Mt. Carmel 37. Elverado 49, Joppa 14. Fairfield 50, Johnston City 31.

Tuesday, December 4, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Altamont 91, Newton 46 Alton 71, O’Fallon 42 Alton (Marquette) 49, Metro-East Lutheran 43 Belleville East 43, Edwardsville 34 Carmi-White County 36, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 33 Casey-Westfield 70, Cumberland 52 Chester 75, Vienna 42 Cobden 53, Joppa 23 Columbia 63, Roxana 26 Dieterich 59, Neoga 49 East Alton-Wood River 57, Staunton 53 East St.

Monday, December 3, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Christ Our Rock Lutheran 80, First Baptist Academy 41. Steeleville 73, Valmeyer 29. Girls Basketball: Massac Co. Invite: Mayfield (KY) 44, Carbondale 37. Massac Co. 59, Paducah Tilghman (KY) 41. Other: Carterville 61, Anna-Jonesboro 36. Christopher 57, Cobden 13. C.O.R.L. 59, First Baptist Academy 25. Columbia 36, Salem 23. Egyptian 71, Century 64.

Saturday, December 1, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Auburn 66, Pana 58 Belleville West 74, Callaway (MS) 68 Centralia 54, Triad 42 Effingham 45, St. Anthony 23 Elverado 54, Webber 48 Fairfield 68, Sesser-Valier 57 Mater Dei 43, New Berlin 26 Meridian 71, Vienna 52 Valmeyer 75, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 63 West Frankfort 69, Carterville 31 Carlyle Kaskaskian Classic: 7th

Friday, November 30, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Althoff 58, Cahokia 49 Alton (Marquette) 48, Nokomis 30 Belleville West 77, Madisonville, KY (North Hopkins) 60 Centralia 59, Carbondale 47 Cobden 70, Dongola 30 Collinsville 61, O’Fallon 48 Crab Orchard 59, Pope County 48 Dupo 48, New Athens 41 East Alton-Wood River 59, Carlinville 48 East St. Louis 75, Belleville East 55

Thursday, November 29, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Trico / Murphysboro Invitational: Chester 69, Confluence JV 41. Lovejoy 67, North Tech 58. Sparta 53, Red Bud 32. Trico 58, Harrisburg 52. Other: Graves Co. (KY) 75, Massac Co. 65. Girls Basketball: Althoff 62, Cahokia 53. Anna-Jonesboro 38, Marion 27. Benton 37, Murphysboro 28. Centralia 51, Herrin 43. Century 45, Hardin Co.

Wednesday, November 28, 2018 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Du Quoin Tipoff Classic: Cairo 53, Carmi 48. (OT) Massac Co. 77, Du Quoin 68. Kaskaskian Classic: Pinckneyville 53, Okawville 44. Woodlawn 56, Freeburg 39. Trico / Murphysboro Invitational Tournament: Lovejoy 102, Confluence JV 26. Murphysboro 39, Chester 36. Sparta 51, Trico 50. Steeleville 58, Red Bud 18. Wesclin Tournament: Columbia 60, Waterloo