Wednesday, May 23, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Class 1A Sectionals: at Cobden: Goreville 11, Cobden 1 at Cobden: Steeleville vs. Edwards County at Greenville: Valmeyer 9, Carrollton 0 at Greenville: Nokomis 5, Waterloo (Gibault) 3 at St. Anthony: Neoga 5, North Clay-Clay City 2 at St. Anthony: Altamont 9, Odin 4 Class 2A Sectionals: at Flora: Teutopolis 7, Althoff 1 at

Tuesday, May 22, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Class 1A Regional Championship: at Egyptian: Cobden 7, Egyptian 5 Softball: Class 1A Sectionals: at Goreville: Goreville 11, Pope County 0 at Goreville: Elverado 1, Hardin County 0 at Marissa: Marissa-Coulterville 4, Oblong 3 at St. Anthony: Windsor-Stew-Stras 10, Cental A&M 0 Class 2A Sectionals: at Casey-Westfield: Casey-Westfield 6, Breese (Central) 0 at Johnston

Monday, May 21, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Edwardsville 4, Waterloo 2 O’Fallon 6, Sacred Heart-Griffin 2 Class 1A Regional Championship: at Alton (Marquette): Althoff 12, Alton (Marquette) 7 at Waterloo (Gibault): Waterloo (Gibault) 9, New Athens 0 at Woodlawn: North Clay 5, Woodlawn 0 Class 3A Regionals: at Charleston: Charleston 2, Urbana 0 at Freeburg: Freeburg 10, Cahokia 0 at Jerseyville:

Saturday, May 19, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Edwardsville 3, Springfield 0 Effingham 7, Centralia 5 (Game 1) Effingham 13, Centralia 3 (Game 2) Mt. Vernon 7, Highland 4 (Game 1) Highland 7, Mt. Vernon 6 (Game 2) Sacred Heart-Griffin 6, Belleville East 2 Class 1A Regional Championships: at Dieterich: Neoga 5, Dieterich 1 at Metro-East Lutheran: Valmeyer 13, at Metro-East Lutheran

Friday, May 18, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Class 1A Regional: at Norris City: Edwards County 13, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 2 Girls Soccer: Class 1A Sectional Championship: at Columbia: Althoff 1, Columbia 0 Class 2A Regional Championships: at Civic Memorial: Waterloo 3, Rochester 1 at Carbondale: Carbondale 3, Charleston 1 at Mattoon: Marion 8, Mattoon 4 at Triad: Triad 2, Chatham (Glenwood) 0

Thursday, May 17, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Highland 3, Centralia 1 Massac County 14, Mayfield (KY) 2 O’Fallon 10, Collinsville 2 Olney 2, Mt. Vernon 0 Salem 4, Mascoutah 0 Class 1A Regionals: at Dieterich: Dieterich 4, Cumberland 2 at Metro-East Lutheran: Metro-East Lutheran 5, Bunker Hill 4 at Waterloo (Gibault): Waterloo (Gibault) 2, Okawville 1 at Woodlawn: Woodlawn 9, Cisne

Wednesday, May 16, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Columbia 9, Civic Memorial 3 Jerseyville 4, Alton 1 Mascoutah 11, Granite City 2 Olney 6, Charleston 5 Triad 4, Freeburg 1 Waterloo 7, Belleville East 6 Class 1A Regionals: at Dieterich: Neoga 11, Oblong 4 at Egyptian: Cobden 25, Cairo 0 at Egyptian: Egyptian 13, Meridian 0 at Metro-East Lutheran: Valmeyer 15, Mulberry

Tuesday, May 15, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Belleville West 4, Alton 3 Carbondale 25, Massac County 22 Collinsville 10, Granite City 2 Edwardsville 3, O’Fallon 0 Effingham 3, Highland 1 Goreville 11, Murphysboro 7 Softball: Alton 10, Belleville West 7 Centralia 3, Salem 0 Columbia 7, Civic Memorial 4 Edwardsville 10, O’Fallon 3 Effingham 5, Mt. Vernon 4 Freeburg 5, Mascoutah

Monday, May 14, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Belleville West 7, Mt. Vernon 4 Johnston City-Thompsonville 8, Pope County 6 Marion 7, Herrin 0 Massac County 11, Carterville 4 Mattoon 3, Newton 2 Nashville 7, Waterloo (Gibault) 1 Olney 6, Centralia 5 Triad 5, Alton 1 Class 1A Regionals: At Brownstown: Brownstown-St. Elmo 14, Red Hill 4 At Galatia: Galatia 3, Grayville

Saturday, May 12, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Altamont 3, Anna-Jonesboro 2 Alton (Marquette) 9, Mater Dei 2 Benton 10, Trico 6 Columbia 11, Valmeyer 9 Freeburg 10, Centralia 4 (Game 1) Freeburg 6, Centralia 4 (Game 2) Granite City 11, Springfield 1 Greenville 7, Flora 3 Nashville 9, Flora 1 Nashville 7, Greenville 6 Normal Community 2, Belleville East 1 Olney