Tuesday, January 14, 2020 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Chester Invitational: Chester 88, Shawnee 26 Valmeyer 66, Saxony Lutheran (MO) 45 Black Diamond–East: Carmi-White Co. 43, Edwards Co. 31 Black Diamond–West: Christopher 51, Zeigler-Royalton 36 Goreville 56, Sesser-Valier 48 Trico 42, Vienna 26 Cahokia–Kaskaskia: Steeleville 50, Red Bud 34 Cahokia–Mississippi: Freeburg 45, Salem 28 Wesclin 58, Carlyle 48 Greater Egyptian: Pope Co.

Monday, January 13, 2020 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Chester Invitational: Waterloo 66, Perryville (MO) 51 Valle Catholic vs New Athens 7:30 Non-conference: Marissa/Coulterville 53, Odin 41 Girls Basketball: Black Diamond–East: Carmi-White Co. 46, Johnston City 24 Eldorado 76, Edwards Co. 63 Hamilton Co. 48, Fairfield 45 Black Diamond–West: Chester 68, Goreville 60 (Payton Sopczak, Goreville: 1000 career points) S-V/Waltonville 74, Trico

Saturday, January 11, 2020 Prep Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL Effingham St. Anthony Shootout Newton 60, Mt. Carmel 39 Black Diamond–West Sesser-Valier 49, Trico 30 Goreville 77, Vienna 50 Greater Egyptian Pope Co. 48, Gallatin Co. 28 Non-conference Carterville 50, Chester 43 Christopher 57, Johnston City 45 NCOE 44, Hamilton Co. 32 Centralia 57, Breese Central 43 Edwardsville 52, Freeburg 48 Carlyle 49,

Friday, January 10, 2019 Prep Scores

Here is your Friday scoreboard. Black Diamond–East Eldorado 40, Carmi-White Co. 27 Edwards Co. 39, Johnston City 32 Black Diamond–West Goreville 53, Trico 34 (Nick Compton, Goreville: 1000 career points) Vienna 62, Zeigler-Royalton 48 Cahokia–Mississippi Breese Central 51, Columbia 45 Freeburg 51, Wesclin 37 Salem 22, Carlyle 10 Half/Suspended due to power outage Cahokia–Kaskaskia Marissa/Coulterville

Thursday, January 9, 2020 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Non-conference: Crab Orchard 87, Century 74 Cairo 73, Dongola 66 Dupo 47, Principia (MO) 44 Girls Basketball: Midland Trail Conference Tournament: Woodlawn 48, CORL 38 (Championship) Cheyenne Bailey, Woodlawn: Tournament MVP Wayne City/Cisne 50, Webber 35 (3rd Place) Lady Jackets Midwinter Classic at Chester: Marissa/Coulterville 46, New Athens 35 Chester 62, Sparta 29

Wednesday, January 8, 2020 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Midland Trail: Webber 46, CORL 36 Non-conference: Pope Co. 59, Ballard Co. (KY) 42 Girls Basketball: Lady Jackets Midwinter Classic at Chester: Cobden 53, Elverado/Z-R 50 Trico vs Valmeyer 7:15 MTC Tournament at Wayne City: CORL 34, Webber 23 Wayne City/Cisne 57, Sandoval 42 Non-conference: Anna-Jonesboro 50, Vienna 31 Triad 43, Mt. Vernon

Tuesday, January 7, 2020 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Black Diamond–West: Christopher 58, Trico 36 Sesser-Valier 55, Vienna 39 Cahokia–Mississippi: Columbia 56, Carlyle 37 Midland Trail: Woodlawn 58, Webber 29 South Egyptian: Cobden 48, Elverado 32 Agape Christian 76, Century69 Non-conference: Goreville 75, Gallatin Co. 47 Carmi-White Co. 68, Evansville Day School 65 (OT) Eldorado 63, Carrier Mills/Stonefort 38 Johnston City 69,

Monday, January 6, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Non-Conference: Joppa/Maple Grove 50, Galatia 46 Northside (KY) 68, Agape Christian 63 (OT) Dupo 48, Bunker Hill 47 Girls Basketball: Lady Jackets Midwinter Classic: Marissa/Coulterville 56, Elverado 21 New Athens 55, Cobden 21 MTC Tournament at Wayne City: Webber 44, Sandoval 41 Woodlawn 47, Wayne City 44 Cahokia–Mississippi: Breese Central 46, Freeburg 38

Saturday, January 4, 2020 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: New Year’s Bash at Graves County: Marion 73, Beech (TN) 54 (Championship) Egyptian New Year Shootout: Lovejoy 87, Crab Orchard 80 Century 57, Joppa/Maple Grove 31 Cairo 56, Gateway Legacy Academy 44 Egyptian 69, Shawnee 32 Elverado Shootout: Steeleville 61, Pope Co. 33 NCOE 46, Red Bud 35 Thompsonville 43, Saxony Lutheran (MO)

Friday, January 3, 2020 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: New Year’s Bash at Graves County: Marion 62, Calloway Co. (KY) 55 Marion 68, Tilghman 56 Black Diamond–West: Chester 54, Zeigler-Royalton 36 Cahokia–Mississippi: Wesclin 42, Breese Central 32 Columbia 49, Salem 45 Greater Egyptian: Thompsonville 60, Galatia 54 River to River–Mississippi: Du Quoin 52, Sparta 48 (OT) Pinckneyville 53, Anna-Jonesboro 37 River to