Friday, May 11, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Altamont 4, Shelbyville 0 Alton 8, McCluer North (MO) 7 Benton 10, Vienna 0 Edwardsville 3, Jerseyville 1 Century 7, Elverado 2 Columbia 13, Breese (Central) 0 Goreville 16, Chester 0 Harrisburg 10, Hamilton County 0 Mascoutah 3, Jacksonville 1 (8 innings) Mater Dei 6, Mt. Vernon 3 Murphysboro 9, Carbondale 2 (Game 1)

Thursday, May 10, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Alton 7, Granite City 1 Columbia 6, Freeburg 5 Edwardsville 13, Belleville West 4 Eldorado 15, Galatia 5 Goreville 9, Harrisburg 5 Herrin 6, Anna-Jonesboro 5 Johnston City-Thompsonville 10, Cobden 5 Marion 7, Mt. Vernon 6 (9 innings) Mascoutah 11, Mater Dei 0 Nashville 6, Valmeyer 5 New Athens 3, Red Bud 0 O’Fallon

Wednesday, May 9, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Althoff 7, Carbondale 6 Belleville West 8, Freeburg 6 Benton 12, Hamilton County 6 (8 innings) Columbia 7, Collinsville 5 Du Quoin 7, Carlyle 6 Effingham 11, St. Anthony 1 Galatia 11, Crab Orchard 1 Goreville 11, Carterville 4 Harrisburg 5, Marion 4 Highland 5, Triad 4 Jerseyville 6, Mascoutah 5 Mt. Vernon (INDIANA)

Tuesday, May 8, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Altamont 10, St. Elmo-Brownstown 0 Althoff 13, Cahokia 3 Alton 3, Collinsville 2 Belleville East 3, Edwardsville 2 Belleville West 8, East St. Louis 0 Benton 7, West Frankfort 2 Carmi-White County 11, Flora 1 Casey-Westfield 13, Oblong 3 Columbia 6, Carlyle 2 Dieterich 8, Cumberland 1 Edwards County 8, Lawrenceville 5 Harrisburg 6,

Monday, May 7, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Alton 11, Belleville East 8 Carmi-White County 9, Hamilton County 0 Carrier Mills 11, Elverado 6 Eldorado 11, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 2 Fairfield 25, Webber 3 Freeburg 4, Carlyle 3 Highland 11, Civic Memorial 2 Massac County 9, Johnston City-Thompsonville 5 Mater Dei 6, Breese (Central) 1 Mt. Vernon 5, Benton 4 Murphysboro 6, Du

Saturday, May 5, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Althoff 6, Waterloo (Gibault) 2 Carlyle 2, Centralia 1 Civic Memorial 9, Staunton 6 Columbia 6, Mascoutah 4 Edwardsville 11, Highland 0 Edwardsville 5, Chatham (Glenwood) 2 O’Fallon 13, Valmeyer 3 Pleasant Plains 2, Civic Memorial 1 Sacred Heart-Griffin 7, Collinsville 1 (Game 1) Sacred Heart-Griffin 8, Collinsville 1 (Game 2) Triad 4, Normal

Friday, May 4, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Alton (Marquette) 8, East Alton-Wood River 3 Belleville East 3, Althoff 2 Chatham (Glenwood) 1, Highland 0 Civic Memorial 11, Freeburg 0 Columbia 4, Triad 2 Du Quoin 15, Trico 7 Edwardsville 3, Lockport 2 Effingham 6, Flora 2 Goreville 8, Massac County 0 Harrisburg 10, Pinckneyville 0 Jerseyville 7, Granite City 4 Mater

Wednesday, May 2, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Alton 8, McCluer North (MO) 4 Breese (Central) 5, Belleville East 3 Carbondale 8, Herrin 4 Civic Memorial 6, Jerseyville 5 Du Quoin 21, West Frankfort 12 Elverado 2, Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 1 Freeburg 9, Collinsville 6 Johnston City-Thomponsville 11, Woodlawn 0 Hamilton County 12, Vienna 0 Marion 11, Centralia 1 Mascoutah 13, Highland 7 (8

Tuesday, May 1, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Alton 6, Edwardsville 3 Ballard Memorial 11, Vienna 1 Belleville East 7, Granite City 3 Benton 7, Herrin 3 Breese (Central) 8, Freeburg 6 Brownstown-St. Elmo 10, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 4 Carmi-White County 3, Johnston City 0 Carterville 3, Pinckneyville 1 Centralia 12, Cahokia 1 Collinsville 10, Belleville West 9 Columbia 12, Salem 3 Edwards

Monday, April 30, 2018 Prep Scores

Baseball: Alton 14, Waterloo (Gibault) 7 Alton (Marquette) 6, Althoff 0 Anna-Jonesboro 10, West Frankfort 7 Benton 11, Carbondale 1 Breese (Central) 17, Metro-East Lutheran 0 Casey-Westfield 4, Marshall 1 Cobden 12, Crab Orchard 2 Columbia 15, Marissa-Coulterville 3 Dieterich 10, North Clay 3 Edwards County 10, Red Hill 6 Effingham 4, Teutopolis 3 Fairfield