Friday, May 31, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Class 1A State Semifinals at Dozer Park, Peoria: Gibault 12, Steeleville 4 Ottawa (Marquette) 10, Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 8 Class 2A State Semifinals at Dozer Park, Peoria: Pleasant Plains 6, Aurora Christian 3 Teutopolis 7, Rock Island (Alleman) 2 Softball: Class 1A State Semifinals at Eastside Centre, East Peoria: Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 5,

Wednesday, May 29, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Class 3A Sectionals: at Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin: Chatham Glenwood 6, Charleston 2 at Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin: Effingham 3, Sacred Heart-Griffin 2 at Salem: Carbondale 4, Highland 3 (8) at Salem: Waterloo 7, Marion 0 Class 4A Sectionals: at Illinois Wesleyan (Bloomington): Normal West 6, Moline 5 at O’Fallon: Edwardsville 4, O’Fallon 0 Softball: Class

Tuesday, May 28, 2019 Prep Scores

Softball: Class 3A Sectionals: at Carterville: Centralia 10, Jerseyville 0 (6) Class 4A Sectionals: at Belleville East: O’Fallon 7, Edwardsville 1 Girls Soccer: Class 2A Supersectionals: at Chatham Glenwood: Triad 2, Springfield 0

Monday, May 27, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Class 1A Super-Sectionals: at Lincoln Land C.C. (Springfield): Gibault 14, Glasford (Illini Bluffs) 3 (5) at SIU: Steeleville 11, Altamont 7 Class 2A Super-Sectionals: at GCS Ballpark: Teutopolis 3, Harrisburg 0 at Lincoln Land C.C. (Springfield): Pleasant Plains 12, Tuscola 2 (5) Softball: Class 1A Super-Sectionals: at Johnston City: Goreville 8, Marissa-Coulterville 1 at

Saturday, May 25, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Class 1A Sectionals: at Dieterich: Altamont 6, North Clay 4 at Goreville: Steeleville 8, Goreville 5 at Greenville U.: Gibault 6, Carrollton 3 Class 2A Sectionals: at Benton: Harrisburg 7, Nashville 5 at Teutopolis: Teutopolis 7, Mater Dei 5 Class 3A Regionals: at Carterville: Carbondale 13, Carterville 10 at Centralia: Marion 2, Mt. Vernon

Friday, May 24, 2019 Prep Scores

Girls Soccer: Class 1A State Finals: Columbia 5, Lisle 0 North Shore Country Day 2, Herscher 0 Softball: Class 1A Sectional Championships: at Macon: Windsor-Stew-Stras 8, Macon (Meridian) 1 at Steeleville: Goreville 14, Elverado 0 Class 2A Sectional Championship: at Du Quoin: Pinckneyville 4, Harrisburg 0 Class 3A Regional Championships: at Carbondale: Carbondale 5, Massac

Thursday, May 23, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Class 2A Sectionals: at Benton: Nashville 4, Fairfield 3 at Benton: Harrisburg 5, Z.R.C. 0 Class 3A Regionals: at Carterville: Carbondale 11, Herrin 1 (5) Centralia Regional at Mt. Vernon: Marion 3, Salem 2 (10) Centralia Regional at Mt. Vernon: Mt. Vernon 4, Olney 2 at Columbia: Waterloo 12, Freeburg 2 at Triad: Highland

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Class 1A Sectionals: at Dieterich: Altamont 7, South Central 2 at Dieterich: North Clay 5, Nokomis 4 at Greenville: Carrollton 9, Valmeyer 8 at Greenville: Gibault 13, Greenfield 3 at SIU (Goreville): Goreville 8, Woodlawn 3 at SIU (Goreville): Steeleville 10, Gallatin County 0 Class 2A Sectionals: at Teutopolis: Mater Dei 6, Robinson 4

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 Prep Scores

Softball: Class 3A Regionals: at Carbondale: Carbondale 9, Murphysboro 4 at Carbondale: Massac County 7, Marion 6 at Mahomet-Seymour: Charleston 11, Mattoon 0 at Mahomet-Seymour: Mahomet-Seymour 8, Effingham 6 Girls Soccer: Class 1A Supersectional: at Columbia: Columbia 8, Decatur (St. Teresa) 1