Saturday, May 13, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Althoff 9, Wesclin 7 Benton 9, Trico 7 Collinsville 9, Alton 6 Edwardsville 7, Cape Girardeau (Notre Dame) 5 Freeburg 14, Centralia 3 (Game 1) Freeburg 11, Centralia 0 (Game 2) Highland 2, Mascoutah 0 Marion 10, Belleville West 5 (Game 1) *Belleville West 7, Marion 5 (Game 2) Mater Dei 6, Alton (Marquette)

Friday, May 12, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Belleville East 7, Triad 4 Benton 5, Vienna 2 Brownstown-St. Elmo 15, Ramsey 7 Casey-Westfield 12, Lawrenceville 8 Edwardsville 6, Jerseyville 0 Goreville 9, Anna-Jonesboro 2 Hamilton County 6, Harrisburg 5 Mt. Vernon 5, Mater Dei 4 Mt. Zion 8, Monticello 2 Murphysboro 10, Carbondale 1 Nashville 11, Wesclin 7 Nokomis 11, Riverton 4

Thursday, May 11, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Belleville West 20, East St. Louis 0 Cobden 5, Johnston City 4 Edwardsville 11, Belleville East 6 Fairfield 13, Edwards County 12 Hamilton County 7, Eldorado 6 Harrisburg 5, Goreville 4 Herrin 14, Anna-Jonesboro 4] Mascoutah 5, Mater Dei 4 Mt. Vernon 5, Massac County 0 Murphysboro 13, Pinckneyville 8 Nashville 4, West Frankfort

Wednesday, May 10, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Althoff 5, Carbondale 3 Belleville West 6, Collinsville 2 Benton 13, Hamilton County 3 Breese (Central) 3, Wesclin 1 Civic Memorial 10, Triad 2 Eldorado 8, Vienna 4 Effingham 3, St. Anthony 1 Freeburg 13, Red Bud 2 Galatia 5, Thompsonville 3 Goreville 8, Carterville 0 Harrisburg 6, Marion 5 (8 innings) Highland 5,

Tuesday, May 9, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Alton (Marquette) 4, Staunton 1 Altamont 4, St. Elmo-Brownstown 0 Belleville East 11, East St. Louis 0 Belleville West 7, Alton 3 Breese (Central) 6, Carlyle 5 Carmi-White County 7, Flora 2 Collinsville 11, Granite City 8 East Alton-Wood River 4, Piasa (Southwestern) 2 Edwardsville 9, O’Fallon 4 Effingham 4, St. Anthony 3 Freeburg

Monday, May 8, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Anna-Jonesboro 4, Harrisburg 2 Breese (Central) 8, Mater Dei 2 Carlyle 2, Red Bud 0 Carterville 5, Massac County 1 Charleston 9, Windsor-Stew-Stras 1 Civic Memorial 2, Waterloo 0 Edwards County 8, Johnston City 6 Edwardsville 4, Alton 1 Hamilton County 2, Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 1 Highland 5, Triad 0 Hillsboro 3, Nokomis 2 Mascoutah 7,

Saturday, May 6, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Benton 8, Flora 7 (Game 1) Benton 13, Flora 3 (Game 2) Carlyle 10, Centralia 0 Chatham (Glenwood) 2, Edwardsville 0 Edwardsville 2, Highland 1 Goreville 10, Crab Orchard 1 Hamilton County 12, Fairfield 5 Highland 11, Lockport 2 Jerseyville 13, Pittsfield 8 Mascoutah 9, Valmeyer 8 New Athens 13, Freeburg 12 Newton 7,

Friday, May 5, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Belleville East 5, Althoff 0 Benton 10, Sikeston (MO) 3 Charleston 8, Paris 3 Dieterich 4, Altamont 3 Edwardsville 3, Lockport 1 Effingham 15, Flora 5 Freeburg 5, Civic Memorial 1 Gillespie 2, Piasa (Southwestern) 1 Goreville 8, Chester 1 Greenville 4, Hillsboro 3 Mt. Vernon 8, Collinsville 4 Nashville 3, Breese (Central) 1