Friday, March 29, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Wesclin 8, New Athens 0 Softball: Edwardsville 7, Civic Memorial 1 Murphysboro 12, Plano 2 Sterling 6, Massac County 2 Girls Soccer: Breese (Central) 5, Gillespie 0 Fort Zumwalt South 2, Edwardsville 1 Hickman 2, Marion 1 Liberty (Wentzville) 7, Carbondale 0 Litchfield 5, Greenville 1 Boys Track & Field: O’Fallon Relays (Blue Division):

Thursday, March 28, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Benton 13, Anna-Jonesboro 0 Breese Central 5, Wesclin 0 Carbondale 10, Centralia 6 Century 14, Agape Christian 3 Du Quoin 6, Hamilton County 4 (9) Egyptian 12, Elverado 2 Fairfield 13, Wayne City 4 Flora 6, Cisne 5 Gibault 10, Red Bud 0 Goreville 12, Plano 5 Hampshire 10, Murphysboro 0 Harrisburg 9, Plano

Wednesday, March 27, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Chester 3, Sparta 2 Cisne 9, N.C.O.E. 6 Civic Memorial 12, Mater Dei 6 Cobden 4, Steeleville 2 Crystal Lake South 12, Murphysboro 2 Fairfield 9, Woodlawn 0 Flora 5, Centralia 4 Goreville 3, Egyptian 2 Greenville 6, Breese Central 3 Johnston City/Thompsonville 12, Anna-Jonesboro 0 Lawrenceville 5, Carmi 2 Marion 13, Pinckneyville 3

Tuesday, March 26, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Altamont 20, C.O.R.L. 0 Breese Central 5, Carlyle 2 Carbondale 14, Crystal Lake South 3 Century 9, Elverado 5 Columbia 4, Wesclin 3 Effingham 5, Mt. Vernon 2 Fairfield 10, Olney 9 Freeburg 9, Salem 8 Gallatin County 14, Pope County 4 Gibault 18, Chester 13 Johnston City-Thompsonville 7, Carterville 5 Marion 10, Murphysboro

Monday, March 25, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Brownstown-St. Elmo 9, Vandalia 7 Cobden 16, Anna-Jonesboro 10 Hamilton County 14, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 4 Harrisburg 10, Seneca 0 (5) Highland 9, Breese Central 5 Mascoutah 11, Okawville 0 Mater Dei 9, Triad 7 Mt. Vernon 17, Byron 1 (5) Nashville 7, New Athens 1 St. Anthony 6, Salem 4 Valmeyer 19, Sparta 5

Saturday, March 23, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Anna-Jonesboro 8, Niles North 7 Breese Central 11, East Alton-Wood River 0 Breese Central 14, East Alton-Wood River 2 Chester 21, Webber 5 Chester 18, Webber 3 Edwards County 11, Flora 10 Freeburg 12, Herrin 7 Freeburg 2, Nashville 1 Goreville 6, Murphysboro 5 Harrisburg 2, Du Quoin 1 Harrisburg 4, Du Quoin 3

Friday, March 22, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Belleville West 8, Centralia 0 Breese Central 13, Staunton 0 Carbondale 11, Pinckneyville 0 Cobden 18, Agape Christian 0 Goreville 13, Anna-Jonesboro 3 Hamilton County 10, Wayne City 8 North Clay 13, Oblong 4 Olney 10, Flora 1 Pleasant Plains 4, Harrisburg 2 Red Bud 9, Sparta 5 Shawnee 7, Elverado 6 Trico 13,

Thursday, March 21, 2019 Prep Scores

,Baseball: Alton (Marquette) 18, Gillespie 3 Civic Memorial 7, Metro-East Lutheran 1 Collinsville 12, Cahokia 0 Columbia 15, Althoff 12 Dupo 9, Marissa-Coulterville 8 Freeburg 15, Valmeyer 2 Marion 7, Herrin 0 Nashville 14, Carbondale 2 O’Fallon 10, Highland 3 Piasa (Southwestern) 4, Alton 3 Salem 5, Centralia 4 Staunton 20, Lebanon 0 Steeleville 8,

Wednesday, March 20, 2019 Prep Scores

Baseball: Belleville West 6, DeSmet (MO) 3 Collinsville 6, Triad 5 (8 innings) Hamilton County 11, Pinckneyville 4 Mt. Vernon 7, Civic Memorial 1 Softball: Belleville East 2, Highland 1 Carbondale 16, Johnston City 6 Carlyle 13, New Athens 10 Elverado 5, Sparta 4 Hamilton County 14, Pinckneyville 4 Murphysboro 11, Trico 3 Woodlawn 9,