Friday, January 25, 2019 Prep Scores

Southern Illinois Junior High School Athletic Association Girls Basketball Class M Finals: 3rd Place: Nashville 32, Vienna 17 Championship: Okawville 58, Christopher 51 (OT) Boys Basketball: Alton (Marquette) 47, Jerseyville 22 Belleville West 59, Edwardsville 29 Breese (Central) 45, Freeburg 33 Cahokia 60, Althoff 59 Cairo 61, Carurthersville (MO) 58 Carmi-White County 59, Grayville 21

Thursday, January 24, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: National Trail Conference: St. Anthony 60, North Clay 25 St. Elmo-Brownstown 60, Windsor-Stew-Stras 55 Girls Basketball: Althoff 70, Mt. Vernon 46 Belleville East 72, East St. Louis 56 Benton 39, Harrisburg 32 Breese (Central) 39, Carlyle 31 Carbondale 47, Mascoutah 40 Carterville 46, Nashville 23 Centralia 40, Okawville 38 Civic Memorial 54, Columbia

Wednesday, January 23, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Little Illini Conference Tournament: Lawrenceville 67, Newton 53. Robinson 56, Flora 31. National Trail Conference Tournament: Altamont 62, South Central 33. Dieterich 47, Neoga 42. Other: C.O.R.L. 73, Patoka 58. Egyptian 59, Shawnee 42. Webber 51, Sandoval 31. Girls Basketball: Carmi 45, Gallatin Co. 37. Cobden 50, Johnston City 38. Galatia/Thompsonville 40, Elverado

Tuesday, January 22, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Greater Egyptian Conference Tournament: Gallatin Co. 64, Galatia 38. Pope Co. 45, N.C.O.E. 42. Little Illini Conference Tournament: Casey-Westfield 71, Red Hill 67. Olney 63, Marshall 51. National Trail Conference Tournament: North Clay 53, Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 45. St. Anthony 65, St. Elmo/Brownstown 40. Other: Centralia 63, Marion 53. Chester 52, Christopher 36. Cisne 50,

Monday, January 21, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Benton Invitational Tournament: Carlyle 59, Hamilton Co. 40. Pinckneyville 51, Benton 30. Sesser-Valier 64, Meridian 48. Champion: Pinckneyville Greater Egyptian Conference Tournament: Hardin Co. 60, Crab Orchard 58. Thompsonville 64, Carrier Mills – Stonefort 43. Little Illini Conference Tournament: Marshall 59, Lawrenceville 42. Olney 53, Newton 34. Midland Trail Conference Tournament: Consolation Championship:

Saturday, January 19, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Benton Invitational Tournament: Benton 59, Meridian 51. Pinckneyville 64, Carlyle 39. Sesser-Valier 60, Hamilton Co. 28. EVENING SESSION POSTPONED UNTIL MONDAY. Carmi White County Invitational Tournament: Edwards Co. 59, Mt. Vernon (IN) 46. Fairfield 64, Carmi 36. Mt. Carmel 71, Harrisburg 50. EVENING SESSION CANCELLED, NOT TO BE RESCHEDULED. Egyptian Mid-Winter Classic: Century 54,

Friday, January 18, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Altamont 76, Patoka 41 Central A&M 61, Decatur (St. Teresa) 40 Cobden 62, Carrier Mills 38 Dieterich 65, Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland 53 Dupo 48, New Athens 29 Fulton City (KY) 73, Joppa 55 Gallatin County 54, Hardin County 46 Marissa-Coulterville 85, O’Fallon FBA 27 Neoga 54, Ramsey 39 North Clay 62, Oblong 32 Pope County

Thursday, January 17, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Egyptian Mid-Winter Classic: Elverado 65, Century 35. Johnston City 44, Zeigler-Royalton 32. Lovejoy 76, Dongola 37. Midland Trail Conference Tournament at C.O.R.L.: Odin 50, Webber 28. Woodlawn 48, Waltonville 15. Okawville Invitational Tournament: Madison 76, Du Quoin 40. Wesclin 44, Okawville 36. Salem Invitational Tournament: Teutopolis 62, Centralia 48. TF North 52, Salem

Wednesday, January 16, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Benton Invitational Tournament: Benton 42, Sesser-Valier 38. Meridian 75, Carlyle 67. Pinckneyville 55, Hamilton Co. 24. Carmi-White County Invitational Tournament: Carmi 60, Mt. Vernon (IN) 55. Edwards Co. 63, Harrisburg 51. Fairfield 66, Mt. Carmel 53. Chester Invitational Tournament: 7th Place: Valmeyer 70, Saxony Lutheran (MO) 47. Championship: Chester 52, Cobden 45. Egyptian

Tuesday, January 15, 2019 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Egyptian Mid-Winter Classic: Century 69, Dongola 64. Elverado 62, Lovejoy 57. Midland Trail Conference Tournament: Odin 43, Cisne 32. Waltonville 64, C.O.R.L. 51. Webber 50, Wayne City 48. Woodlawn 78, Grayville 22. Okawville Invitational Tournament: Madison 69, Wesclin 56. Okawville 48, Gibault 38. Sparta Mid-Winter Classic: Murphysboro 47, Alton Marquette 45. Sparta 65,