Monday, April 4, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Althoff 18, Metro-East Lutheran 3 Benton 3, Herrin 2 Breese (Central) 14, Okawville 3 Carlyle 6, Salem 0 Carterville 11, Du Quoin 1 CBC (MO) 5, Triad 0 Cobden 6, Steeleville 4 Collinsville 7, Civic Memorial 1 Edwards County 8, Mt. Carmel 5 Effingham 7, Teutopolis 3 Eldorado 17, Carrier Mills 9 Freeburg 3,

Saturday, April 2, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Althoff 8, Red Bud 2 Red Bud 6, Althoff 3 Belleville West 9, Triad 0 Triad 3, Salem 1 Belleville West 3, Salem 2 Benton 17, Hamilton County 0 Hamilton County 9, Benton 5 Carlyle 13, Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 5 Carlyle 17, Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 0 Freeburg 12, East Alton-Wood River 2 McCluer North (MO) 9, Civic Memorial

Friday, April 1, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Chester 12, Sparta 2 Cobden 18, Egyptian 2 Columbia 7, Highland 4 Crystal Lake Couth 6, Mt. Vernon 4 (8 innings) Dieterich 4, Cisne 2 Edwardsville 7, Kirkwood 4 Nashville 9, Centralia 4 Okawville 7, Woodlawn 6 Teutopolis 9, Salem 6 Vienna 15, Westminster 1 Softball: Breese (Central) 15, Centralia 7 Carbondale 8, Nashville

Tuesday, March 29, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Altamont 3, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 0 Belleville West 5, Belleville East 1 Benton 11, Pleasant Plains 1 Breese (Central) 6, Centralia 0 Carterville 6, Goreville 3 Cisne 2, Wayne City 0 Crab Orchard 10, Galatia 0 Dieterich 3, North Clay 1 Edwardsville 3, Collinsville 0 Elverado 8, Meridian 5 Flora 2, St. Anthony

Monday, March 28, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Altamont 5, South Central 3 Anna-Jonesboro 4, Cobden 2 Belleville East 6, Wesclin 1 Brownstown-St. Elmo 12, Vandalia 8 Century 5, Meridian 4 Chester 4, Shawnee 3 Columbia 15, East Alton-Wood River 1 Dupo 18, Cahokia 1 Edwards County 5, Fairfield 2 Greenville 11, Lincolnwood 1 Harrisburg 14, Pleasant Plains 13 Highland 2, Breese

Saturday, March 26, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Breese (Central) 14, East Alton-Wood River 4 Breese (Central) 11, East Alton-Wood River 0 Carlyle 6, Trico 4 Civic Memorial 6, Alton 5 (8 innings) Alton 9, Civic Memorial 4 Mater Dei 9, Carbondale 0 Mater Dei 10, Carbondale 4 Mattoon 10, Mt. Vernon 0 Mt. Vernon 6, Mattoon 5 Murphysboro 8, Goreville 7

Friday, March 25, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Benton 5, Carmi-White county 3 Carbondale 4, Pinckneyville 2 Crab Orchard 9, Johnston City 2 Elverado 3, Marissa-Coulterville 0 Harrisburg 11, Vernon Hills 6 Jerseyville 6, Piasa (Southwestern) 2 Softball: Alton 19, Lebanon 0 Benton 4, Carmi-White County 1 Nashville 16, Salem 0 Olney 5, Mt. Vernon 4 (9 innings) Wayne City 5, Hamilton

Thursday, March 24, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Althoff 3, Columbia 1 Civic Memorial 4, Piasa (Southwestern) 1 Collinsville 15, Cahokia 1 Freeburg 14, Valmeyer 9 Granite City 14, Dupo 7 Salem 12, Centralia 3 Softball: Greenville 11, Altamont 1 Harrisburg 14, Pope County 4 Jerseyville 7, Collinsville 1 Boys Track & Field: At Salem: 1. Mt. Vernon 70, 2. Salem 58,

Wednesday, March 23, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Alton 19, Cahokia 0 Belleville East 6, Mascoutah 5 Benton 11, Eldorado 1 Century 3, Pope County 0 Cobden 16, Dongola 6 Columbia 9, Roxana 8 Dupo 13, Staunton 11 Edwards County 3, North Clay 0 Goreville 12, Anna-Jonesboro 2 Greenville 8, Vandalia 5 Herrin 16, Centralia 7 Marion 7, Carterville 1 Massac County

Tuesday, March 22, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Breese (Central) 8, Civic Memorial 7 Chester 9, Red Bud 7 Collinsville 6, Carbondale 2 Dieterich 16, Beecher City-Cowden-Herrick 3 Dupo 2, Alton (Marquette) 1 Edwards County 15, Hamilton County 8 Edwardsville 17, Greenville 0 Goreville 12, Du Quoin 3 Herrin 14, Shawnee 4 Marion 4, Massac County 1 Mt. Vernon 4, Triad 0