Wednesday, April 27, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Breese (Central) 8, Dupo 1 Civic Memorial 6, Mascoutah 5 Herrin 11, Mt. Vernon 5 Softball: Anna-Jonesboro 9, Carbondale 8 Belleville West 7, Nashville 6 Steeleville 6, Waterloo (Gibault) 1 Girls Soccer: Belleville East 3, Althoff 1

Monday, April 25, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Althoff 3, Breese (Central) 2 Belleville East 13, Centralia 1 Brownstown-St. Elmo 10, Odin-Patoka 7 Carterville 5, Pinckneyville 2 Civic Memorial 9, Triad 7 Crab Orchard 11, Johnston City 1 Dupo 5, Columbia 3 East Alton-Wood River 2, Alton (Marquette) 1 Edwardsville 10, Wesclin 1 Fairfield 6, Hamilton County 3 Harrisburg 5, Herrin 1

Saturday, April 23, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Carlyle 13, Greenville 3 Greenville 7, Carlyle 3 Edwards County 2, Carlinville 0 Harrisburg 9, Vandalia 5 Harrisburg 9, Vandalia 3 Mt. Zion 7, Effingham 5 Mt. Zion 6, Effingham 2 Rochester 2, Alton 1 Salem 2, Mattoon 1 Mattoon 10, Salem 7 (10 innings) Valle Catholic (MO) 6, Triad 5 Triad 6, Oran

Friday, April 22, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: McCracken County Baseball Invitational: Mt. Vernon 6, Jackson Christian (TN) 4 Mt. Vernon 5, Daviess County (KY) 4 Others: Alton 8, Highland 3 Belleville East 16, Waterloo 6 Centralia 11, Carbondale 3 Christ Our Rock Lutheran 10, Sandoval 3 Civic Memorial 7, Granite City 4 Dieterich 5, Neoga 2 Edwardsville 18, Desmet (MO) 2

Thursday, April 21, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Columbia 5, Carlyle 2 Goreville 9, Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 6 Highland 11, Greenville 9 Mt. Vernon 3, Althoff 0 Softball: Beecher City-Cowden-Herrick 10, St. Elmo-Brownstown 6 Charleston 9, Altamont 3 Columbia 10, Carlyle 0 Freeburg 5, Wesclin 0 Steeleville 14, Valmeyer 1 Windsor-Stew-Stras 10, St. Anthony 2 Girls Soccer: Mater Dei 1, Highland 1 (tie)

Tuesday, April 19, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Althoff 20, Cahokia 7 Alton 24, East St. Louis 0 Belleville East 3, Collinsville 0 Benton 4, Harrisburg 0 Breese (Central) 5, Carlyle 0 Carmi-White County 12, Eldorado 2 Civic Memorial 10, Metro-East Lutheran 0 Cobden 3, Shawnee 2 Columbia 2, Wesclin 0 Dieterich 3, Brownstown-St. Elmo 2 Dupo 2, Valmeyer 1 DuQuoin 11,

Monday, April 18, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Alton (Marquette) 10, Litchfield 0 Benton 8, West Frankfort 7 Brownstown-St. Elmo 10, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 0 Carterville 6, Anna-Jonesboro 0 Civic Memorial 5, Highland 3 Cumberland 20, Martinsville 3 Dieterich 8, Beecher City-Cowden-Herrick 0 DuQuoin 7, Pinckneyville 0 East Alton-Wood River 12, Valmeyer 6 Hamilton County 7, Webber 4 Harrisburg 4, Massac

Friday, April 15, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Benton 16, Herrin 1 Breese (Central) 13, New Athens 3 Carlyle 11, Centralia 3 Cobden 17, Meridian 1 Dieterich 14, Martinsville 0 Dupo 15, Madison 5 Edwards County 16, Wayne City 6 Elverado 10, Egyptian 0 Freeburg 14, Marissa-Coulterville 1 Gallatin County 13, Webber 3 Granite City 16, Cahokia 5 Hamilton County 12, Norris

Thursday, April 14, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Altamont 9, Mulberry Grove 0 Althoff 4, Carbondale 0 Alton (Marquette) 8, Greenville 1 Belleville East 14, East St. Louis 0 Belleville West 7, Alton 1 Carterville 4, Du Quoin 1 Centralia 5, Marion 4 Cisne 18, Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 6 Cobden 15, Zeigler-Royalton-Christopher 5 Collinsville 13, Granite City 3 Effingham 14, North Clay 3 Eldorado