Thursday, January 28, 2016 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Sandoval 96, Lovejoy 62 Wayne City 49, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 24 Greater Egyptian Conference Tournament: Carrier Mills 44, Pope County 29 Hardin County 48, Thompsonville 41 National Trail Conference Tournament: St. Elmo-Brownstown 59, Neoga 36 Altamont 64, South Central 46 Girls Basketball: Benton 52, Harrisburg 35 Bloomington (Central

Wednesday, January 27, 2016 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Anna-Jonesboro 62, Century 34 Little Illini Conference Tournament: Olney 73, Paris 60 Red Hill 60, Newton 58 National Trail Conference Tournament: St. Anthony 73, Beecher City-Cowden-Herrick 46 Dieterich 59, Windsor-Stew-Stras 36 Girls Basketball: Steeleville 43, Red Bud 40 Woodlawn 47, Elverado 38

Tuesday, January 26, 2016 Local Scores

Junior High Scores SIJHSAA Girls Basketball Finals: Class L: Collinsville 63, Mt. Carmel 34 Highland 42, Carterville 40 High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Belleville West 69, Belleville East 68 (OT) Century 82, Dongola 80 Charleston 61, Sullivan 56 Christopher 77, Cobden 40 Columbia 64, Red Bud 48 Gibson Southern (IN) 64, Mt. Carmel 60

Monday, January 25, 2016 Local Scores

SIJHSAA Girls Finals: Class M: Jonesboro 47, Christopher 41 Goreville 47, Nashville 41 Boys Basketball: Joppa 93, Egyptian 77 Little Illini Conference Tournament: Olney 78, Casey-Westfield 32 Red Hill 72, Edwards County 66 Greater Egyptian Conference Tournament: Crab Orchard 55, Carrier Mills 40 NCOE 69, Pope County 43 Girls Basketball: Carmi-White County 47, Fairfield 46

Saturday, January 23, 2016 Local Scores

SIJHSAA Girls Basketball Finals: Class S: Germantown 54, St. John Lutheran-Red Bud 14 New Hope 42, Cypress-Buncombe 15 Waltonville 51, DeSoto 31 Bartelso 41, Summersville 29 Class M: Goreville 64, Gallatin County 19 Class L: Mt. Carmel 42, Mt. Carmel 35 Collinsville 43, Harrisburg 24 Carterville 48, Du Quoin 24 Highland 52, Centralia 35 Boys

Friday, January 22, 2016 Local Scores

SIJHSAA Girls Basketball Finals Class M: Christopher 56, Chester 47 Jonesboro 42, Rome 29 Nashville 29, Aviston 26 Boys Basketball: Altamont 80, Patoka 43 Bloomington 55, Normal Community 54 Cairo 78, Crab Orchard 64 Champaign Centennial 51, Danville 39 Christopher 86, Chester 67 New Athens 57, Dupo 54 Normal West 67, Urbana 55 Oblong 70,

Thursday, January 21, 2016 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Belleville East Tournament: Althoff 93, Columbia 50 St. Louis University (MO) 57, Belleville West 46 Carmi-White County Tournament: Harrisburg 66, Carmi-White County 58 Mt. Carmel 65, Fairfield 51 Litchfield Tournament: Hillsboro 62, East Alton-Wood River 49 Litchfield 56, Lebanon 24 Nokomis 62, Pana 56 Roxana 48, Greenville 43 Midland

Wednesday, January 20, 2016 Local Scores

Boys Basketball: Belleville East Tournament Belleville East 68, Columbia 66 Belleville West 58, McCluer (MO) 44 Benton Invitational Tournament: Carlyle 65, Sesser-Valier 25 Pinckneyville 51, Meridian 28 Benton 66, Hamilton County 28 Jerseyville Tournament: Collinsville 39, Alton (Marquette) 32 Jerseyville 48, Cahokia 47 Midland Trail Conference Tournament: Cisne 78, Sandoval 70 Waltonville 62, Odin 37

Tuesday, January 19, 2016 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Altamont 76, Beecher City-Cowden-Herrick 55 Christopher 69, Zeigler-Royalton 22 Christ Our Rock Lutheran 51, Mulberry Grove 42 Cobden 79, Joppa 67 Crab Orchard 55, Thompsonville 40 Dieterich 54, Oblong 52 (OT) Edwards County 59, Paris 54 Flora 58, Newton 50 Galatia 77, Elverado 37 Lawrenceville 91, Robinson 60 Marshall

Monday, January 18, 2016 Local Scores

High School Sports Boys Basketball: Benton Invitational Tournament: Meridan 56, Hamilton County 40 Pinckneyville 68, Sesser-Valier 26 Benton 56, Carlyle 52 (2 OT) Carmi-White County Invitational: Fairfield 72, Mt. Vernon (IN) 66 Mt. Carmel 74, Harrisburg 69 Jerseyville Tournament: Quincy (Notre Dame) 51 Marquette 41 Cahokia 49, Pittsfield 38 Collinsville 59, Jerseyville 52 Litchfield Invitational