Tuesday, September 13, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Cobden 3, Century 2 Mulberry Grove 16, Ramsey 1 Wayne City 10, Cisne 2 Windsor-Stew-Stras 11, St. Elmo-Brownstown 1 Boys Cross Country: Carbondale 36, Marion 40, Mt. Vernon 60, Centralia NTS Girls Cross Country: Mt. Vernon, Carbondale, Marion, Centralia NTS. Boys Golf: Benton 159, West Frankfort 181. Effingham 168, Taylorville 182, Mt. Zion 195,

Monday, September 12, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: North Clay 13, Mulberry Grove 3 Football: Edwards County 42, Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton 0 Boys Golf: Breese (Central) 170, Vandalia 191 Centralia 165, Belleville East 173, Mt. Vernon 181 Girls Golf: Columbia 191, Red Bud 211, Breese (Central) 236 Collinsville 169, Granite City 215 O’Fallon 162, Alton 196 Boys Soccer: Columbia 0, Highland 0 (tie) Greenville

Saturday, September 10, 2016 Local Scores

Football: Althoff 40, Mater Dei 16 Benton 29, Pinckneyville 28 Breese (Central) 47, Freeburg 0 Carmi-White County 37, Eldorado 34 Chester 32, Vienna-Goreville 14 Galesburg 35, Marion 14 Mt. Carmel 44, Princeton (IN) 13 Nashville 14, Wesclin 7 Red Bud 62, Carlyle 48 Salem 30, Mascoutah 29 Waterloo 24, Carbondale 14 Little Illini: Flora 33,

Friday, September 9, 2016 Local Scores

Football: Anna-Jonesboro 34, Massac County 7 Boonville (IN) 29, Harrisburg 22 Centralia 41, Charleston 8 Columbia 42, Dupo 0 Geneseo 35, Cahokia 22 Herrin 27, Du Quoin 26 Highland 47, Effingham 14 Murphysboro 27, Carterville 21 Triad 34, Mt. Vernon 7 West Frankfort 43, Sparta 6 Black Diamond Conference: Fairfield 32, Hamilton County 0 Little

Thursday, September 8, 2016 Local Scores

Boys Golf: Woodlawn 151, Sandoval NTS Boys Soccer: Altamont 3, Carlyle 0 Carlinville 2, Litchfield 1 Father McGivney 5, McCluer North (MO) 1 Freeburg 4, Metro-East Lutheran 4 (tie) Highland 2, Collinsville 1 Massac County 2, St. Mary (KY) 1 O’Fallon 1, Alton 0 Waterloo 7, Mascoutah 0 Volleyball: Belleville West def. Mater Dei 25-23,

Wednesday, September 7, 2016 Local Scores

Boys Cross Country: Edwardsville Invitational: 1. Edwardsville 31, 2. O’Fallon 80, 3. Belleville East 95, 4. Triad 106, 5. Mater Dei 110, 6. Roxana 156, 7. Collinsville 197, 8. Centralia 206, 9. Granite City 244, 10. Greenville 259, 11. Mt. Vernon NTS, 11. East Alton-Wood River NTS. Girls Cross Country: Edwardsville Invitational: 1. Edwardsville 20,

Tuesday, September 6, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Dieterich 4, North Clay 3 Neoga 9, Brownstown/St. Elmo 7 St. Anthony 10, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 0 Teutopolis 17, Wayne City 0 Windsor/Stew-Stras 18, Ramsey 2 Boys Golf: Benton 152, Herrin 164, West Frankfort 178. Effingham 182, Vandalia 200. Granite City 172, Belleville West 181. Hillsboro 156, Teutopolis 169, Greenville 199. Mater Dei 156, Nashville

Saturday, September 3, 2016 Local Scores

Boys Cross Country: Granite City Invitational: 1. O’Fallon 91, 2. Chatham (Glenwood) 126, 3. St. Louis (University) 142, 4. Edwardsville 158, 5. Freeburg 173, 6. De Smet (MO) 179, 7. Marion 246, 8. Fort Zumwalt West (MO) 276, 9. Salem 311, 10. Mount Vernon 362, 11. Belleville West 414, 12. Granite City 446, 13. Mascoutah

Friday, September 2, 2016 Local Scores

Football: Anna-Jonesboro 22, Murphysboro 15 Benton 49, Sparta 0 Centralia 49, Morton 7 Charleston 41, Mt. Vernon 14 Civic Memorial 46, Salem 15 Columbia 27, Waterloo 10 Dunlap 35, Marion 28 Edwardsville 48, Rock Island 27 Effingham 35, Jerseyville 34 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 35, Belleville West 0 Harrisburg 16, Du Quoin 6 Herrin 7, Carterville