Tuesday, January 19, 2016 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Altamont 76, Beecher City-Cowden-Herrick 55 Christopher 69, Zeigler-Royalton 22 Christ Our Rock Lutheran 51, Mulberry Grove 42 Cobden 79, Joppa 67 Crab Orchard 55, Thompsonville 40 Dieterich 54, Oblong 52 (OT) Edwards County 59, Paris 54 Flora 58, Newton 50 Galatia 77, Elverado 37 Lawrenceville 91, Robinson 60 Marshall

Monday, January 18, 2016 Local Scores

High School Sports Boys Basketball: Benton Invitational Tournament: Meridan 56, Hamilton County 40 Pinckneyville 68, Sesser-Valier 26 Benton 56, Carlyle 52 (2 OT) Carmi-White County Invitational: Fairfield 72, Mt. Vernon (IN) 66 Mt. Carmel 74, Harrisburg 69 Jerseyville Tournament: Quincy (Notre Dame) 51 Marquette 41 Cahokia 49, Pittsfield 38 Collinsville 59, Jerseyville 52 Litchfield Invitational

Saturday, January 16, 2016 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Althoff 97, Waterloo (Gibault) 66 Beecher City 66, Ramsey 56 Champaign (Centennial) 80, Sacred Heart-Griffin 59 Du Quoin 58, Trico 46 Edwards County 52, Oblong 44 Edwardsville 64, Alton 47 Eldorado 66, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 54 Marshall 74, Shakamak (IN) 49 Mt. Vernon 55, Mascoutah 51 Mulberry Grove 75, Clay

Friday, January 15, 2016 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Altamont 65, North Clay 33 Althoff 88, Mt. Vernon 56 Alton Marquette 59, Brussels 19 Anna-Jonesboro 71, Sparta 53 Belleville West 64, Collinsville 46 Boonville (IN) 59, Mt. Carmel 51 Breese (Central) 66, Red Bud 35 Carbondale 50, Marion 40 Carlyle 57, Freeburg 37 Carmi-White County 57, Fairfield 34

Thursday, January 14, 2016 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Chester Tournament: Perryville (MO) 70, Chester 55 Shawnee 72, Dongola 53 Girls Basketball: Altamont 60, Brownstown-St. Elmo 51 Benton 61, DuQuoin 35 Bloomington 64, Champaign (Centennial) 43 Breese (Central) 64, Columbia 24 Carbondale 65, Mt. Vernon 63 (OT) Centralia 58, Cahokia 45 Century 49, Shawnee 36 Mahomet-Seymour 56, Eureka

Wednesday, January 13, 2015 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Chester Tournament: Saxony Lutheran (MO) 58, Cobden 55 New Athens 39, Marissa-Coulterville 35 Girls Basketball: Fairfield 50, Hamilton County 25 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 71, Goreville 32 Murphysboro Tournament: Johnston City 50, Anna-Jonesboro 41 Murphysboro 58, Shawnee 16 Sandoval Tournament: Mater Dei JV 52, Sandoval 34 Woodlawn 40, Ramsey 35

Tuesday, January 12, 2016 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Altamont 68, Vandalia 56 Alton (Marquette) 45, Bunker Hill 34 Bartonville (Limestone) 52, Normal (Community) 41 Benton 64, Eldorado 53 Brownstown-St. Elmo 85, Ramsey 27 Carlyle 65, Wesclin 58 Cisne 52, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 21 Civic Memorial 52, Granite City 50 Columbia 71, Waterloo 54 Crab Orchard 46,

Monday, January 11, 2016 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Edwardsville 74, Gateway (MO) 47 Johnston City 66, Century 55 Chester Tournament: Cobden 57, Marissa-Coulterville 47 Saxony Lutheran (MO) 71, New Athens 40 Girls Basketball: Althoff 47, Mount Vernon 41 Arcola 44, Cumberland 12 Carbondale 73, Marion 39 Goreville 60, Chester 53 Greenville 37, Staunton 10 Highland 53, Mascoutah

Saturday, January 9, 2016 Local Scores

High School Scores Special Olympics Basketball: Mt. Vernon Rams 32, Mt. Vernon Mavericks 16 Boys Basketball: Auburn 66, Carlinville 48 Cabrondale 67, Dyer County (TN) 62 (OT) Carmi-White County 60, Vienna 49 Centralia 61, Herrin 29 Champaign (Centennial) 55, Champaign (Central) 46 Cisne 55, Edwards County 39 Cobden 50, Thompsonville 47 (OT) Dongola 94, Joppa