Friday, December 27, 2019 Prep Scores

tonywieltBoys Basketball:
Centralia Holiday Tournament:
Championship bracket:
Chatham Glenwood 52, Belleville West 42
Evanston 65, Mundelein (Carmel) 44
Alton 68, Romeoville 56
Centralia 49, Tipton-Rosemark 28
Consolation bracket:
Chicago (Marist) 64, Confluence Prep (MO) 50
Champaign Central 69, Cahokia 35
Mt. Vernon 65, Thornton-Fractional North 56
Chicago Dyett 47, Germantown (TN) 35

Carbondale Holiday Tournament:
Du Quoin 67, St. Mary (KY) 39
Lutheran North (MO) 70, Covington (TN) 61
St. Mary (MO) 69, Horizon Academy 12
Jacksonville 56, Overton (TN) 52 (2 OT)
Murphysboro 73, Saxony Lutheran (MO) 32
Carbondale 72, Southland Prep 42
Collins Academy 53, Cairo 47
Marion 58, Carnahan (MO) 49

Collinsville Holiday Tournament:
O’Fallon 54, Althoff 50
Mundelein 53, Granite City 36
Belleville East 63, Decatur (MacArthur) 57
Lincoln 52, Triad 36
Decatur (Eisenhower) 48, Edwardsville 46
Collinsville 68, Oakville 41
Madison 54, Quincy 51
Springfield (Southeast) 68, Rockford East 63

Columbia/Freeburg Holiday Tournament:
Freeburg 72, Waterloo 60
Civic Memorial 41, Waterloo Gibault 33
Alton Marquette 63, Valmeyer 33
Lovejoy 64, Waterloo Gibault 32
Alton Marquette 42, Waterloo 31
Columbia 54, Civic Memorial 34

Dieterich Holiday Tournament:
Arcola 64, Oblong 30
Newton 62, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 38
Sullivan 50, Red Hill 44
Arcola 69, North Clay 61
Newton 47, Red Hill 32
Dieterich 65, North Clay 55

Dongola Christmas Tournament:
Pope County 72, Joppa-Maple Grove 30
Egyptian 68, Dongola 45

Duster Thomas Hoops Classic at Pinckneyville
Championship bracket:
Woodlawn 42, Richland Co. 30
Mt. Carmel 50, Jersey 40
Carlyle 66, Union County (KY) 49
Pinckneyville 59, Salem 33
Consolation bracket:
Meridian 41, Trico 40
Chester 53, Greenville 50
Benton 71, Steeleville 47
Roxana 60, Elverado 35

Effingham/Teutopolis Christmas Classic:
Championship Bracket:
Lincoln-Way East 49, Pleasant Plains 38
Champaign (Centennial) 46, Central A&M 40
Oak Lawn 61, Brooks Academy 46
Chicago (Corliss) 55, Effingham 34
Pleasant Plains 44, Brooks Academy 42
Central A&M 75, Effingham 51
Lincoln-Way East 70, Oak Lawn 67
Chicago (Corliss) 48, Champaign (Centennial) 29
Consolation bracket:
St. Anthony 70, Mattoon 63
Teutopolis 62, Lawrenceville 30
Antioch 44, Charleston 43
Sacred Heart-Griffin 73, Dixon 52
Teutopolis 62, St. Anthony 49
Sacred Heart-Griffin 61, Antioch 48

Eldorado Holiday Tournament:
Championship bracket:
Herrin 59, Carterville 48
Fairfield 67, West Frankfort 58
Massac County 58, Anna-Jonesboro 42
Carmi-White County 66, Eldorado 48
Consolation bracket:
Hamilton County 55, Gallatin County 40
Harrisburg 50, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 49
Hardin County 59, Vienna 58
Hamilton County 40, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 36
Harrisburg 74, Hardin County 51

Mater Dei Christmas Tournament:
Red Bay (AL) 55, Highland 44
Doss (KY) 58, Metro-East Lutheran 48
Nashville 39, Wesclin 22
Mater Dei 47, Okawville 41
Mascoutah 68, Red Bay (AL) 42
Doss (KY) 57, Breese (Central) 48

Sesser-Valier Holiday Tournament:
Championship bracket:
Marissa/Coulterville 54, Cobden 45
Goreville 74, Red Bud 45
Christopher 60, Odin 54
Altamont 47, Sesser-Valier 41
Consolation bracket:
Johnston City 59, Waltonville 44
Sparta 62, Galatia 33
Century 75, Zeigler-Royalton 71
New Athens 67, Thompsonville 49

Vandalia Holiday Tournament:
Flora 56, Okaw Valley 47
South Central 51, Shelbyville 48
Vandalia 55, Father McGivney 24
Macon Meridian 73, Shelbyville 52
Okaw Valley 82, Patoka 70
Pana 65, Cumberland 54
Vandalia 68, South Central 51

Girls Basketball:
Merry Mule Tournament at Fairfield:
Woodlawn 65, Murphysboro 20
Eldorado 53, Fairfield JV 18
West Frankfort 41, Carmi-White County 36
Mt. Carmel 64, Edwards County 30
Fairfield 47, Wayne City 26
Lawrenceville 62, Flora 44
Murphysboro 29, Fairfield JV 27 (11th Place)
Eldorado 45, Woodlawn 32 (9th Place)
Edwards County 48, Carmi-White County 39 (7th Place)
Mt. Carmel 60, West Frankfort 31 (5th Place)
Flora 50, Wayne City 49 (3rd Place)
Fairfield 50, Lawrenceville 39 (Championship)

Mascoutah Girls Invitational:
Championship Bracket:
O’Fallon 72, Freeburg 26
Belleville West 60, Mater Dei 56 (OT)
Highland 50, Breese Central 33
Nashville 51, East St. Louis 47
O’Fallon 64, Belleville West 38
Highland 44, Nashville 31
Consolation bracket:
Mater Dei 53, Freeburg 49
East St. Louis 51, Breese Central 49
Belleville East 52, Althoff 31
Okawville 72, Cahokia 38
Centralia 72, Riverview Gardens 36
Lift for Life 56, Mascoutah 40
Belleville East 49, Okawville 47
Lift for Life 57, Centralia 46

Rangerette Christmas Classic at Benton:
Carterville 56, Christopher 17
Anna-Jonesboro 49, Salem 39
Marion 51, Pinckneyville 29
Mt. Vernon 61, Vienna 55
Cape Central (MO) 40, Herrin 39
Benton 43, Du Quoin 34
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 47, Hamilton County 38
Harrisburg 60, Meridian 20