Friday, December 28, 2018 Prep Scores

tonywielt

Boys Basketball:

(Breese) Mater Dei Holiday Tournament:
Breese Central 53, Okawville 39.
Briarcrest (TN) 62, Carlyle 38.
Briarcrest (TN) 75, Highland 33.

Mascoutah 66, Red Bay (AL) 52.
Metro East Lutheran 64, Mater Dei 61.
Nashville 46, Mater Dei 32.

Carbondale Holiday Tournament:
Consolation Quarterfinals:
Covington (TN) 101, Southland Prep 47.
McCluer South-Berkley 42, St. Mary (KY) 33.
Saxony Lutheran (MO) 62, Meridian 56.
St. Mary (MO) 74, Cairo 52.
Championship Quarterfinals:
Collins Academy 40, Murphysboro 37.
Marion 78, New Madrid Co. (MO) 55.

Mundelein 59, Carbondale 45.
Union City (TN) 59, Memphis U-High (TN) 49.

Centralia Holiday Tournament:
Consolation Quarterfinals:
Chatham Glenwood 53, Cahokia 29.
Marist 60, Germantown (TN) 55.

Mt. Vernon 53, T.F. North 45.
Lausanne 86, Confluence 73.
Championship Quarterfinals:
Alton 51, Mundelein Carmel 45.
Belleville West 73, Centennial (TN) 43.
Champaign Central 59, Arlington (TN) 44.
Evanston 64, Centralia 38.

Dieterich Holiday Tournament:
7th Place: Oblong 46, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 44.
5th Place: Arcola 59, Sullivan 48.
3rd Place: North Clay 66, Newton 47.
Championship: Red Hill 69, Dieterich 56.

Eldorado Holiday Tournament:
Consolation Quarterfinals:
Eldorado 77, Gallatin Co. 63.
Hardin Co. 57, Carrier Mills 33.
Vienna 56, Hamilton Co. 46.
Championship Quarterfinals:
Fairfield 72, Carterville 46.
Harrisburg 51, N.C.O.E. 45.
Herrin 73, West Frankfort 68.
Massac Co. 64, Edwards Co. 48.
Consolation Semifinals:
Eldorado 45, Hardin Co. 39.
Vienna 55, Carmi 54.

Freeburg / Columbia Holiday Tournament:
Alton Marquette 60, Valmeyer 18.
Civic Memorial 68, Lovejoy 55.
Columbia 58, Triad 51.

Freeburg 45, Gibault 39.
Gibault 64, Waterloo 50.

Triad 61, Dupo 35.

(Pinckneyville) Duster Thomas Hoops’ Classic:
Consolation Quarterfinals:
Chester 53, Elverado 48.
Jerseyville 70, Roxana 56.
Union Co. (KY) 60, Trigg Co. (KY) 51.
Wesclin 56, Trico 32.
Championship Quarterfinals:
Du Quoin 62, Benton 46.
Olney 45, Greenville 31.
Pinckneyville 65, Steeleville 43.
Salem 51, Cissna Park 44.

Sesser-Valier Holiday Tournament:
Consolation Semifinals:
Odin 55, Waltonville 5o.
Cobden 47, Zeigler-Royalton 33.
Fifth Place Semifinals:
Goreville 67, Johnston City 62.
Sparta 78, Christopher 50.
Championship Semifinals:
Marissa-Coulterville 57, Woodlawn 43.
Sesser-Valier 66, Thompsonville 52.

Vandalia Holiday Tournament:
Flora 57, Patoka 40.
Okaw Valley 48, Father McGivney 29.

Pana 74, Patoka 48.
Shelbyville 70, Cumberland 63.

South Central 48, Father McGivney 40.
Vandalia 90, Macon Meridian 77.

Girls Basketball:

(Benton) Rangerette Christmas Classic:
Benton 52, Carterville 38.
Christopher 65, Meridian 35.
Hamilton Co. 52, Pinckneyville 35.
Harrisburg 51, Mt. Vernon 41.
Herrin 39, Union Co. (KY) 35.
Vienna 40, Marion 38.

Lebanon Christmas Tournament:
Chester 48, Du Quoin 47.
C.O.R.L. 51, Father McGivney 27.
Columbia 57, Freeburg 47.
Greenville 52, Lebanon 34.
Marissa-Coulterville 41, Wesclin 30.

Mascoutah Holiday Tournament:
Althoff 26, Nashville 25.
Althoff 63, Riverview Gardens 42.

Breese Central 67, Belleville West 25.
East St. Louis 59, Lift for Life 19.
Highland 58, Belleville East 49.
Nashville 45, Centralia 39.
O’Fallon 47, Mater Dei 44.
Ohio Co. (KY) 58, Mascoutah 45.
Okawville 53, Cahokia 46.
Okawville 51, Ohio Co. (KY) 40.
Piasa Southwestern 33, Carlyle 29.

Mattoon Holiday Tournament:
Altamont 65, Decatur St. Teresa 54.
Altamont 64, Olney 54.
Decatur St. Teresa 54, Vandalia 41.
Galesburg 48, St. Anthony 30.
Mattoon 52, Salem 38.
Olney 64, Vandalia 46.