Friday, February 8, 2019 Prep Scores

tonywielt

Southern Illinois Junior High School Athletic Association:
Boys Basketball Class M Finals:
3rd Place: Smithton 39, Eldorado 20
Championship: Pinckneyville 40, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 39

Boys Basketball:
Agape Christian 71, Dongola 63
Altamont 59, St. Elmo-Brownstown 47
Althoff 58, Marion 45
Benton 58, Harrisburg 43
Breese (Central) 48, Salem 37
Carbondale 40, Cahokia 36
Casey-Westfield 63, Lawrenceville 54
Central A&M 57, Shelbyville 43
Centralia 50, Mt. Vernon 46
Chatham (Glenwood) 56, Decatur (Eisenhower) 45
Christopher 63, Vienna 57
Cobden 49, Egyptian 42
Collinsville 75, Alton 61
Columbia 66, Carlyle 43
Decatur (MacArthur) 69, Springfield 60
Dupo 51, Valmeyer 45
East St. Louis 57, Belleville West 56
Edwardsville 60, Mascoutah 57
Elverado 72, Century 48
Fairfield 58, Edwards County 38
Father McGivney 47, Brussels 45
Gillespie 47, Staunton 39
Granite City 60, Gateway Legacy Christian Academy 57
Grayville 37, Webber 25
Greenville 77, Vandalia 59
Hamilton County 55, Carmi-White County 52
Hardin County 61, Carrier Mills-Stonefort 36
Herrin 67, Massac County 35
Highland 63, Waterloo 39
Hillsboro 68, Pana 61
Jasper (IN) 64, Mt. Carmel 55
Lincoln 62, Effingham 61
Litchfield 53, Carlinville 48
Lovejoy 62, Odin 55
Madison 61, Waterloo (Gibault) 42
Marissa-Coulterville 65, New Athens 56
Marshall 60, Sullivan (IN) 57
Mater Dei 72, North Tech 63
Mattoon 56, Mt. Zion 42
Meridian 92, Shawnee 30
Mulberry Grove 53, South Central 48
Murphysboro 69, West Frankfort 51
Nashville 52, Carterville 24
Normal (University) 73, Springfield (Lanphier) 60
O’Fallon 43, Belleville East 28
Okawville 52, Red Bud 32
Olney 62, Newton 49
Paris 39, Flora 37
Patoka 58, Ramsey 54
Pinckneyville 70, Anna-Jonesboro 38
Red Hill 64, Robinson 55
Roxana 51, Piasa (Southwestern) 38
Sacred Heart-Griffin 59, Jacksonville 27
Sesser-Valier 49, Goreville 45
Sparta 73, Du Quoin 69
Springfield (Southeast) 92, Rochester 29
Taylorville 74, Mahomet-Seymour 50
Triad 70, Jerseyville 56
Trico 49, Steeleville 42
Villa Grove-Heritage 62, Hutsonville-Palestine 58
Wayne City 61, Sandoval 25
Wesclin 57, Freeburg 40
Windsor-Stewarson-Strasburg 66, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 61 (OT)
Woodlawn 63, Metro-East Lutheran 41
Zeigler-Royalton 76, Galatia 55

Girls Basketball:
Granite City 33, Gateway Legacy Christian Academy 31

Class 1A Regionals:
at Elverado: Marissa-Coulterville 53, Steeleville 35
at Lebanon: Lebanon 35, Okawville 33