Friday, January 4, 2019 Prep Scores

tonywieltGirls Basketball:
Edwardsville 43, O’Fallon 34

Chester Tournament:
Marissa-Coulterville 38, Elverado 29
Chester 49, New Athens 33

Midland Trail Conference Tournament:
Championship: Woodlawn 50, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 47

Boys Basketball:
Altamont 58, Dieterich 45
Althoff 68, Mt. Vernon 54
Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 50, Oblong 39
Belleville West 61, Alton 55
Benton 40, Massac County 35
Breese (Central) 59, Columbia 56 (2 OT)
Carbondale 46, Marion 34
Carterville 57, Sparta 54 (OT)
Casey-Westfield 72, Paris 37
Central A&M 73, Macon (Meridian) 61
Centralia 60, Cahokia 52
Chatham (Glenwood) 52, Springfield (Lanphier) 32
Christopher 56, Hamilton County 52
Cissna Park 82, Iroquois West 37
Cobden 60, Shawnee 25
Colfax (Ridgeview) 45, Fisher 35
Collinsville 62, Belleville East 42
Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet 95, Urbana 81
Decatur (MacArthur) 60, Normal (University) 51
Du Quoin 69, Anna-Jonesboro 65
Edwards County 52, Johnston City 30
Effingham 67, Mt. Zion 46
Eldorado 56, Carmi-White County 48
Galatia 64, Agape Christian 59
Gallatin County 62, Carrier Mills 29
Goreville 51, Trico 38
Greenville 41, Roxana 32
Herrin 58, West Frankfort 52
Highland 82, Waterloo 64
Hillsboro 46, Gillespie 40
Jerseyville 62, Triad 54
Litchfield 71, Vandalia 68
Lincoln 61, Prairie Central 38
Marissa-Coulterville 54, New Athens 38
Maroa-Forsyth 50, Argenta-Oreana 35
Mascoutah 90, Lovejoy 68
Mattoon 81, Charleston 47
Metro-East Lutheran 54, Father McGivney 34
Mt. Carmel 57, St. Anthony 51
Mulberry Grove 48, Ramsey 39
Murphysboro 58, Harrisburg 34
North Clay 58, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 37
O’Fallon 42, Edwardsville 40
Olney 54, Marshall 33
Pana 79, Piasa (Southwestern) 44
Pinckneyville 31, Nashville 29
Red Hill 58, Newton 46
Robinson 61, Flora 52 (OT)
Sacred Heart-Griffin 72, Rochester 40
Salem 75, Carlyle 68
Shelbyville 46, Sullivan 42
South Central 33, Cisne 17
Springfield 76, Decatur (Eisenhower) 74 (OT)
Springfield (Southeast) 88, Jacksonville 31
Staunton 55, Carlinville 47
Steeleville 68, Lebanon 22
Teutopolis 61, Champaign (St. Thomas More) 58
Thompsonville 61, Hardin County 31
Tuscola 54, Clinton 42
Valmeyer 40, Red Bud 31
Vienna 62, Zeigler-Royalton 31
Waltonville 52, Webber 28
Waterloo (Gibault) 63, Civic Memorial 60
Wayne City 51, Patoka 44
Webster Groves (MO) 56, Quincy 52
Wesclin 46, Freeburg 43
Windsor-Stew-Stras 58, St. Elmo-Brownstown 40
Woodlawn 63, Sandoval 23