Friday, October 23, 2015 Local Scores

Football:
Big Twelve:
Champaign (Central) 28, Champaign (Centennial) 21
Danville 45, Urbana 26
Normal (Community West) 52, Bloomington 34
Peoria (Richwoods) 56, Peoria (Manual) 8
Peoria 36, Peoria (Notre Dame) 28 (OT)

Black Diamond:
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton 34, Vienna-Goreville 12
Eldorado 40, Chester 36
Johnston City 26, Fairfield 14
Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn 42, Carmi-White County 13

Central Illinois:
Clinton 42, Sullivan-Okaw Valley 38
Shelbyville 40, Moweaqua (Central A & M) 27
Tuscola 63, Macon (Meridian) 0
Decatur (St. Teresa) 44, Warrensburg-Latham 43 (OT)

Central State Eight:
Decatur (Eisenhower) 46, Springfield 31
Jacksonville 36, Chatham (Glenwood) 30
Lincoln at Springfield (Lanphier) (Thu.)
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 53, Rochester 34
Springfield (Southeast) 52, Decatur (MacArthur) 24

Little Illini:
Red Hill 30, Flora 14
Olney (Richland County) 41, Casey-Westfield 10
Marshall 31, Lawrenceville 0
Newton 40, Paris 6
Robinson 38, Edwards County 12

Prairie State:
Alton (Marquette) 50, Mt. Olive 35
Kincaid (South Fork) 41, Bunker Hill 14
Nokomis 41, East Alton-Wood River 14
Pawnee 56, Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 8

Sangamo:
Athens 50, Pleasant Plains 35
Auburn 41, Pittsfield 8
North Mac 56, Petersburg (PORTA) 12
Williamsville 57, Riverton 14

South Central:
Carlinville 40, Litchfield 21
Gillespie 46, Staunton 12
Greenville 50, Vandalia 49
Pana 41, Hillsboro 14
Roxana 52, Piasa (Southwestern) 20

Southwestern:
Belleville (East) 24, Collinsville 21
Belleville (West) 47, Alton 20
Edwardsville 49, Granite City 0
O’Fallon def. East St. Louis (forfeit)

Non-Conference:
Althoff 33, Triad 21
Anna-Jonesboro 41, Benton 13
Cahokia def. Big Rock (Crossroads Academy) (forfeit)
Carterville 49, West Frankfort 14
Centralia 57, Mascoutah 13
Civic Memorial 46, Mt. Zion 28
Columbia 35, Nashville 12
Decatur (Lutheran) 40, Oblong 20
Effingham 34, Mahomet-Seymour 28
Harrisburg 27, Carbondale 23
Herrin 24, Breese (Central) 6
Highland 45, Charleston 0
Massac County 45, Hamilton County 9
Mattoon 28, Jersey 21
Mt. Carmel 34, Mt. Vernon 18
Murphysboro 43, DuQuoin 8
Niantic (Sangamon Valley) 42, Martinsville 14
Normal (Community) 45, Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 14
Pinckneyville 42, Dupo 7
Quincy 42, Quincy (Notre Dame) 7
Red Bud 25, Sparta 19
Rock Island 48, Ypsilanti (MI) 20
Salem 45, Freeburg 39
St. Joseph-Ogden 30, Fairbury (Prairie Central) 13
Taylorville 38, Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 21
Trenton (Wesclin) 42, Carlyle 0

Toledo (Cumberland) 50, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 20
Waterloo 28, Breese (Mater Dei) 21

Boys Soccer:
Class 1A Sectional Championships:
Altamont: Beardstown 2, St. Anthony 1
Waterloo (Gibault): Anna-Jonesboro 2, Althoff 1 (OT)

Class 2A Regionals:
Carbondale: Waterloo 3, Carbondale 1
Columbia: Columbia 3, Marion 1
Jacksonville: Alton (Marquette) 1, Chatham (Glenwood) 0
Mattoon: Danville 2, Champaign (Central) 1