Friday, January 20, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Bloomington 68, Normal Community 60 Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 69, South Central 66 Crab Orchard 56, Vandalia 49 Danville 54, Champaign (Centennial) 42 Dupo 47, New Athens 44 East St. Louis 72, O’Fallon 58 Edwards County 70, North Clay 39 Galatia 54, Pope County 44 Gallatin County 67, Hardin County 46 Neoga 61, Ramsey 45

Thursday, January 19, 2017 Prep Scores

Special Olympics Basketball: Mt. Vernon Rams 46, Phoenix Chargers 30 Boys Basketball: Cumberland 59, Neoga 44 Galatia 69, Zeigler-Royalton 59 Belleville East/Chick-Fil-A Classic: Alton 74, McCluer (MO) 59 St. Mary’s (MO) 69, Columbia 62 Carmi-White County Invitational Tournament: Mt. Vernon (IN) 60, Fairfield 56 Carmi-White County 63, Harrisburg 49 Egyptian Mid-Winter: Joppa 75, Lovejoy 63

Wednesday, January 18, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Lawrenceville 57, Newton 43 Patoka 61, St. Elmo-Brownstown 42 Benton Invitational Tournament: Hamilton County 89, Meridian 71 Sesser-Valier 66, Pinckneyville 39 Benton 54, Carlyle 53 Central State Eight Tournament: Lincoln 65, Decatur (MacArthur) 49 Rochester 63, Springfield 45 Egyptian Mid-Winter: Elverado 66, Lovejoy 39 Century 72, Egyptian 24 Jerseyville Tournament: Cahokia 50, Highland

Tuesday, January 17, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Altamont 83, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 59 Crab Orchard 53, Thompsonville 47 Dieterich 53, Oblong 46 Flora 53, Newton 34 Gallatin County 80, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 64 Hardin County 75, Union County (KY) 55 Marissa-Coulterville 64, Dupo 46 Marshall 76, Red Hill 62 Mulberry Grove 49, Father McGivney 43 Neoga 48, South Central 50 (2 OT)

Monday, January 16, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Benton Invitational: Sesser-Valier 78, Meridian 69 (OT) Pinckneyville 55, Carlyle 45 Benton 68, Hamilton County 39 Carmi-White County Invitational: Mt. Vernon (IN) 63, Harrisburg 59 Mt. Carmel 59, Fairfield 37 Chester Invitational: 7th Place: New Athens 56, Shawnee 23 5th Place: Perryville (MO) 84, Cobden 55 3rd Place: Valmeyer 51, Marissa-Coulterville 40 Championship:

Saturday, January 14, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Carrier Mills 46, Thompsonville 28 Crab Orchard 82, Galatia 65 Du Quoin 66, Trico 40 Edwards County 75, Red Hill 62 Eldorado 92, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 57 Gallatin County 72, Elverado 52 Hardin County 59, Crittenden County (KY) 44 Herrin 66, Woodlawn 51 Marshall 69, Shakamak (IN) 48 Oblong 80, North Clay 42 Pinckneyville

Friday, January 13, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Carbondale 59, Marion 44 Chatham (Glenwood) 26, Lincoln 22 (OT) Christopher 83, Goreville 73 Decatur (Eisenwhoer) 94, Decatur (MacArthur) 91 Eldorado 70, Edwards County 53 Hardin County 51, Pope County 38 Harrisburg 52, Herrin 47 Jacksonville 51, Rochester 38 Johnston City 67, Hamilton County 59 Massac County 62, West Frankfort 51 Mt. Carmel

Thursday, January 12, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Confluence Prep (MO) 84, Lovejoy 59 Gillespie 79, Litchfield 58 Joppa 66, Benton (KY) Christian 31 Metro-East Lutheran 55, Greenville 52 (OT) Nashville 58, Du Quoin 40 O’Fallon 70, Ladue (MO) 65 Chester Tournament: Cobden 52, New Athens 41 Chester 54, Marissa-Coulterville 41 Morrisonville Tournament: Nokomis 66, Vandalia 44 Carlinville 67, Mulberry Grove

Wednesday, January 11, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Odin 74, Ramsey 64 Chester Tournament: Perryville (MO) 86, Shawnee 21 Saxony Lutheran (MO) 70, Valmeyer 43 Girls Basketball: Gillespie 76, Bunker Hill 55 Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 54, Goreville 49 Waterloo (Gibault) 65, Madison 53 Murphysboro Tournament: Anna-Jonesboro 47, Johnston City 37 Murphysboro 63, Shawnee 31

Tuesday, January 10, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Althoff 73, Centralia 61 Alton (Marquette) 63, Bunker Hill 38 Anna-Jonesboro 67, Century 57 (OT) Barr-Reeve (IN) 47, Robinson 42 Casey-Westfield 72, Arcola 65 Christopher 77, Zeigler-Royalton 41 Cisne 75, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 31 Columbia 45, Waterloo 40 Decatur (Eisenhower) 68, Mt. Zion 47 Decatur (MacArthur) 65, Springfield (Lanphier) 59 Du Quoin