Monday, April 24, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Anna-Jonesboro 8, Sparta 4 Belleville East 14, Centralia 2 Benton 13, Murphysboro 11 Breese (Central) 12, Althoff 3 Cisne 14, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 4 Civic Memorial 3, Triad 2 Columbia 11, Dupo 3 Dieterich 12, St. Anthony 6 Edwardsville 12, Wesclin 1 Harrisburg 4, Herrin 3 Highland 10, Jerseyville 5 Lawrenceville 2, Flora 1 Marion

Saturday, April 22, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Charleston 15, Taylorville 0 (Game 1) *Charleston 12, Taylorville 2 (Game 2) Mt. Zion 13, Effingham 1 (Game 1) *Effingham 3, Mt. Zion 2 (Game 2) Neoga 7, Flora 6 North Clay 7, Carlyle 3 (Game 1) *Greenville 8, Carlyle 1 (Game 2) *Greenville 9, North Clay 5 (Game 3) Salem 4, Mattoon 0

Friday, April 21, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Brownstown-St. Elmo 15, Mulberry Grove 3 Civic Memorial 10, Granite City 0 Dieterich 5, Neoga 1 Edwardsville 6, Peoria Notre Dame 3 Effingham 10, Casey-Westfield 1 Fairfield 10, Cisne 8 Highland 6, Alton 1 Mt. Zion 11, Teutopolis 6 Newton 20, Oblong 4 Olney 4, Altamont 2 South Central 4, Flora 3 Softball: Altamont

Thursday, April 20, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Belleville East 5, Alton 2 Belleville West 7, Granite City 2 Benton 5, Massac County 4 Breese (Central) 10, Red Bud 0 Carmi-White County 9, Fairfield 5 Carterville 6, Murphysboro 5 Charleston 13, Monticello 4 Columbia 7, Carlyle 3 Dieterich 15, Ramsey 0 Flora 11, Red Hill 0 Freeburg 12, Wesclin 4 Galatia 3,

Wednesday, April 19, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Alton 8, Mt. Zion 1 Belleville East 9, Waterloo (Gibault) 7 Century 7, Elverado 0 Civic Memorial 7, Waterloo 7 Cobden 6, Vienna 1 Freeburg 21, Okawville 8 Hamilton County 17, Woodlawn 8 Mascoutah 4, Jerseyville 2 Mater Dei 13, Collinsville 9 Mt. Vernon 6, Breese (Central) 5 New Athens 4, Chester 3 Staunton

Tuesday, April 18, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Altamont 12, Ramsey 0 Alton 5, East St. Louis 0 Belleville West 3, O’Fallon 2 Benton 8, Harrisburg 0 Breese (Central) 17, Carlyle 0 Carterville 1, Nashville 0 Civic Memorial 13, Metro-East Lutheran 1 Cobden 6, Shawnee 1 Collinsville 5, Belleville East 2 Columbia 2, Wesclin 1 Dieterich 17, Brownstown-St. Elmo 7 Du Quoin

Tuesday, April 17, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Brownstown-St. Elmo 14, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 0 Cumberland 6, Palestine-Hutsonville 1 Du Quoin 7, Pinckneyville 6 Flora 6, Marshall 4 Highland 5, Civic Memorial 1 Mater Dei 9, Althoff 8 Mattoon 4, Rantoul 2 New Athens 10, Okawville 5 Newton 10, Red Hill 0 Piasa (Southwestern) 4, Metro-East Lutheran 0 Paris 6, Robinson

Saturday, April 15, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Alton 6, McCluer North (MO) 3 (Game 1) *McCluer North (MO) 8, Alton 5 (Game 2) Breese (Central) 10, Mascoutah 1 (Game 1) *Mascoutah 14, Breese (Central) 7 (Game 2) Civic Memorial 12, Roxana 7 (Game 1) *Civic Memorial 22, Roxana 4 (Game 2) Columbia 2, Belleville East 1 (Game 1) *Mater Dei 11,

Friday, April 14, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Breese (Central) 8, New Athens 3 Carlyle 12, Centralia 5 Edwardsville 16, Francis Howell (MO) 6 Freeburg 11, Marissa-Coulterville 6 Granite City 14, Cahokia 1 Hamilton County 14, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 5 Jerseyville 7, Hardin (Calhoun) 4 Nashville 1, Anna-Jonesboro 1 Newton 4, Marshall 0 North Clay 2, South Central 1 O’Fallon 5, Highland 3