Thursday, April 13, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Altamont 10, Mulberry Grove 2 Belleville East 20, East St. Louis 0 Belleville West 5, Alton 1 Benton 17, Herrin 7 Carbondale 6, Althoff 1 Carmi-White County 10, Eldorado 4 Carterville 7, Du Quoin 6 Century 8, Shawnee 2 Civic Memorial 8, Piasa (Southwestern) 1 Columbia 7, Breese (Central) 3 Cumberland 9, Neoga 6

Wednesday, April 12, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Belleville West 1, St. Louis University High (MO) 0 Carbondale 2, Herrin 1 Civic Memorial 5, Jerseyville 1 Elverado 18, Cairo 2 Flora 14, Carmi-White County 8 Galatia 13, Thompsonville 8 Gallatin County 7, Hamilton County 3 Goreville 3, Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 2 Marion 10, West Frankfort 5 Mascoutah 5, Highland 3 Mater Dei 19, Centralia

Tuesday, April 11, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Alton 15, Collinsville 1 Anna-Jonesboro 13, Sparta 1 Belleville West 10, East St. Louis 0 Benton 5, Murphysboro 2 Breese (Central) 6, Wesclin 2 Brownstown-St. Elmo 5, Cisne 0 Carbondale 10, Centralia 7 Carmi-White County 8, Eldorado 3 Civic Memorial 9, Alton (Marquette) 7 Cobden 11, Joppa 0 Columbia 7, Freeburg 3 Dupo 7,

Monday, April 10, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Anna-Jonesboro 3, Du Quoin 0 Belleville East 6, Freeburg 1 Benton 1, Massac County 0 Cobden 17, Meridian 7 Eldorado 19, Hardin County 2 Flora 3, Newton 2 Goreville 18, Shawnee 7 Harrisburg 6, Murphysboro 3 Herrin 2, West Frankfort 0 Mascoutah 7, Civic Memorial 4 Mater Dei 12, Lebanon 2 Mt. Vernon 7,

Saturday, April 8, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Cobden 8, Eldorado 1 (Game 1) *Eldorado 9, Grayville 5 (Game 2) Civic Memorial 11, Staunton 5 Collinsville 6, Pekin 2 (Game 1) *Collinsville 1, Pekin 0 (Game 2) Hillsboro 5, Altamont 2 (Game 1) *Hillsboro 6, Altamont 1 (Game 2) Highland 11, Jacksonville 4 (Game 1) *Highland 10, Jacksonville 3 (Game 2) Mary

Friday, April 7, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Anna-Jonesboro 10, Vienna 7 Breese (Central) 9, Freeburg 8 Carlyle 9, South Central 1 Cisne 11, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 1 Edwards County 6, Carmi-White County 4 Flora 6, Teutopolis 0 Goreville 4, Crab Orchard 3 Granite City 1, Alton 0 Greenville 14, Carlinville 9 Herrin 8, Massac County 6 Highland 12, Wesclin 8

Thursday, April 6, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Belleville West 4, Edwardsville 3 Benton 13, Harrisburg 3 Brownstown-St. Elmo 10, Pana 7 Bunker Hill 10, Litchfield 7 Cape Girardeau (Central) 15, Shawnee 2 Civic Memorial 14, East Alton-Wood River 0 Collinsville 10, East St. Louis 0 Columbia 15, Red Bud 4 Du Quoin 15, Sparta 4 Goreville 6, Trico 1 Johnston City

Tuesday, April 4, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Altamont 6, Brownstown-St. Elmo 0 Alton (Marquette) 1, Waterloo (Gibault) 0 Anna-Jonesboro 9, Carterville 4 Belleville East 4, Granite City 2 Benton 4, West Frankfort 2 Breese (Central) 13, Red Bud 0 Carlyle 9, Columbia 8 Civic Memorial 12, Greenville 1 Du Quoin 6, Pinckneyville 5 Dupo 7, New Athens 6 Edwardsville 2, Alton

Monday, April 3, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Carterville 1, Du Quoin 0 Civic Memorial 10, Collinsville 8 Highland 12, Granite City 8 Murphysboro 2, Massac County 1 Softball: Carterville 3, Du Quoin 0 Massac County 12, Murphysboro 4 Nashville 9, Anna-Jonesboro 5 Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 13, Webber 3 Girls Soccer: Althoff 6, Mt. Vernon 0 Mater Dei 1, Civic Memorial 0

Saturday, April 1, 2017 Prep Scores

Baseball: Breese (Central) 10, Greenville 8 (Game 1) Breese (Central) 5, Greenville 3 Carbondale 4, Flora 3 Du Quoin 15, Flora 3 Edwards County 13, Lawrenceville 3 Freeburg 4, Alton (Marquette) 3 (Game 1) Freeburg 10, Alton (Marquette) 0 (Game 2) Jerseyville 5, Rock Falls 3 (Game 1) Jerseyville 7, Rock Falls 5 (Game 2)