Tuesday, March 7, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Class 1A Super-Sectionals [in bracket order]: DeKalb: Chicago (Hope) 50, East Dubuque 33 Carbondale: St. Anthony 52, Woodlawn 50 Jacksonville: Okawville 46, Mendon (Unity) 40 Normal: Newark 43, Colfax (Ridgeview) 32 Class 2A Super-Sectionals [in bracket order]: DeKalb: Kankakee (McNamara) 79, Rockford (Christian) 75 (2 OT) Carbondale: Mt. Carmel 61, Alton (Marquette) 40

Saturday, March 4, 2017 Prep Scores

Girls Basketball: Class 3A State Finals: 3rd Place: Chicago (Marshall) 55, Chicago (Simeon) 41 Championship: Morton 44, Rochester 37 Class 4A State Finals: 3rd Place: Lombard (Montini) 35, Palatine (Fremd) 22 Championship: Geneva 41, Edwardsville 40

Friday, March 3, 2017 Prep Scores

Girls Basketball: Class 3A State Semifinals: Morton 56, Chicago (Simeon) 41 Rochester 46, Chicago (Marshall) 35 Class 4A State Semifinals: Edwardsville 37, Lombard (Montini) 35 Geneva 34, Palatine (Fremd) 33 Boys Basketball: Class 1A Sectionals [in bracket order]: Chicago (Hope): Chicago (Hope Academy) 79, Chicago (John Hope) 38 Pecatonica: East Dubuque 55, Freeport (Aquin) 39

Wednesday, March 1, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Class 1A Sectionals: Brown County: Peoria (Quest Charter) 74, Pleasant Hill 61 Nokomis: Patoka 52, Dieterich 43 NCOE: Woodlawn 53, Meridian 42 Okawville: New Berlin 49, Metro-East Lutheran 46 Class 2A Sectionals: Nashville: Alton (Marquette) 43, Wesclin 29 West Frankfort: Mt. Carmel 66, Teutopolis 64 Class 3A Regionals: Carterville: Benton 56, Marion 42

Tuesday, February 28, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Class 1A Sectionals: Okawville: Okawville 62, Carrollton 36 NCOE: Gallatin County 42, Christopher 40 Nokomis: St. Anthony 53, Altamont 44 Class 2A Sectionals: Nashville: Nashville 43, Pinckneyville 40 West Frankfort: Robinson 49, Eldorado 44 Class 3A Regionals: Carterville: Carbondale 57, Carterville 42 Centralia: Centralia 47, Mt. Vernon 26 Civic Memorial: Breese (Central) 58,

Monday, February 27, 2017 Prep Scores

Girls Basketball: Class 3A Super-Sectionals: Bureau Valley: Morton 48, Stillman Valley 31 Chicago (Brooks): Simeon 44, Morgan Park 23 River Forest: Marshall 55, Antioch 48 Springfield: Rochester 44, Civic Memorial 39 Class 4A Super-Sectionals: Addison: Geneva v65, Maine West 46 Bloomington: Edwardsville 59, Benet Academy 38 Carpentersville: Palatine (Fremd) 55, Rockford (Boylan) 45 Chicago: Lombard

Saturday, February 25, 2017 Prep Scores

Girls Basketball: Class 1A State Finals: 3rd Place: Hardin (Calhoun) 72, Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 51 Championship: Annawan 39, Mendon (Unity) 37 Class 2A State Finals: 3rd Place: Elgin (St. Edward) 47, Camp Point (Central) 42 Championship: Byron 55, Bloomington (Central Catholic) 32

Friday, February 24, 2017 Prep Scores

Girls Basketball: Class 1A State Semifinals: Annawan 51, Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 42 Mendon (Unity) 42, Hardin (Calhoun) 34 Class 2A State Semifinals: Byron 53, Camp Point (Central) 37 Bloomington (Central Catholic) 45, Elgin (St. Edward) 42 Boys Basketball: Althoff 54, Mt. Vernon 47 Alton 62, O’Fallon 47 Belleville West 81, Granite City 48 Breese

Thursday, February 23, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Cahokia 68, Normandy (MO) 51 Girls Basketball: Class 3A Sectional Championships: Decatur (MacArthur): Rochester 69, Mattoon 39 Waterloo: Civic Memorial 61, Highland 52 Class 4A Sectional Championship: Normal: Edwardsville 48, Rock Island 46

Wednesday, February 22, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: CBC (MO) 62, Althoff 60 Columbia 57, Highland 46 Class 1A Regionals: Altamont: Nokomis 48, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 43 Altamont: Altamont 67, St. Elmo-Brownstown 47 Cobden: Meridian 73, Gobden 64 Cobden: Goreville 75, Century 62 Crab Orchard: Christopher 58, Steeleville 50 Crab Orchard: Sesser-Valier 67, Crab Orchard 61 Dieterich: Oblong 57, Cisne 47 Hardin