Friday, November 27, 2015 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Football: IHSA State Championships: Class 1A: Arcola 35, Toulon (Stark County) 17 Class 2A: Downs (Tri-Valley) 41, Auburn 8 Class 3A: Kankakee (McNamara) 50, Tolono (Unity) 7 Class 4A: Chicago (Phillips) 51, Althoff 7 Boys Basketball: Pyramid Plus Tournament: Mt. Vernon 63, Herrin 46 Collinsville 56, Marion 54 Alton Tip-Off Classic:

Wednesday, November 25, 2015 Local Scores

Boys Basketball: Pyramid Plus Tournament: Collinsville 65, Herrin 54 Marion 49, Mt. Vernon 44 Alton Tip-Off Classic: Alton 70, Northwest Academy 61 Centralia Thanksgiving Classic: Belleville East 59, Mascoutah 35 Centralia 63, Jerseyville 37 Christopher Turkey Tournament: Christopher 61, Wayne City 47 Cobden 57, Thompsonville 55 Crab Orchard Thanksgiving Tournament: Crab Orchard 70, Hardin County

Tuesday, November 24, 2015 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: St. Elmo-Brownstown 38, North Clay 29 Vandalia 63, South Central 59 (OT) Christopher Turkey Tournament: Webber 71, Zeigler-Royalton 33 Waltonville 64, Egyptian 34 Crab Orchard Thanksgiving Tournament: Pope County 69, Joppa 57 Hardin County 71, Dongola 61 Crab Orchard 76, Elverado 30 Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament: Paris 76, Neoga 36

Monday, November 23, 2015 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Centralia Thanksgiving Classic: Belleville East 70, Springfield 52 Centralia 59, Mascoutah 36 Christopher Turkey Tournament: Christopher 72, Thompsonville 33 Wayne City 62, Cobden 48 Crab Orchard Thanksgiving Tournament: Dongola 86, Elverado 43 Hardin County 73, Joppa 70 (OT) Crab Orchard 66, Pope County 37 Cumberland Thanksgiving Tournament: Altamont 56,

Saturday, November 21, 2015 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Football Semifinals: Class 1A: Arcola 42, LeRoy 0 Toulon (Stark County) vs. Ottawa (Marquette), PPD Class 2A: Auburn 22, Nashville 6 Downs (Tri-Valley) 22, Annawan-Kewanee (Wethersfield) 12 Class 3A: Kankakee (McNamara) 42, Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 14 Tolono (Unity) 30, St. Joseph-Ogden 8 Class 4A: Althoff 48, Mater Dei 20 Chicago (Phillips)

Friday, November 20, 2015 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Girls Basketball: Alton Tip-Off Classic: Alton 59, Springfield (Lanphier) 23 Hardin (Calhoun) 71, Cahokia 26 DuQuoin Tip-Off Classic: Du Quoin 48, Woodlawn 22 Murphysboro 65, Elverado 19 Johnston City 58, Steeleville 31 Marion Tournament: Herrin 56, Vienna 42 Carterville 45, Marion 33 Pana Tournament: Piasa (Southwestern) 69, Christ Our Rock Lutheran

Thursday, November 19, 2015 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Girls Basketball: Brownstown-St. Elmo 62, Shelbyville 15 Charleston 70, Altamont 24 Christ Our Rock Lutheran 55, Dieterich 53 Edwards County 56, Toledo (Cumberland) 28 Eldorado 74, Goreville 72 Flora 49, Fairfield 35 Mt. Zion 47, Decatur (Eisenhower) 40 Newton 45, Robinson 26 Okawville 60, Sandoval 16 Springfield (Southeast) 58, Decatur (MacArthur)

Wednesday, November 18, 2015 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Girls Basketball: Harrisburg 80, Galatia 27 Alton Tip-Off Classic: Hardin (Calhoun) 57,  Jerseyville 26 Mater Dei 29, Springfield (Lanphier) 25 Columbia Tip-Off Classic: Waterloo 48, Columbia JV 19 Triad 54, Greenville 38 Dupo Cat Classic: Dupo 38, Roxana 28 Marissa-Coulterville 44, East Alton-Wood River 20 Du Quoin Tournament: Johnston City 31,

Tuesday, November 17, 2015 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Girls Basketball: Charleston 77, Cumberland 6 Effingham 45, Pana 39 Hillsboro 80, Staunton 12 Litchfield 37, Nokomis 31 Mt. Olive 60, Brownstown-St. Elmo 42 St. Anthony 49, Dieterich 23 Teutopolis 69, Newton 34 Vandalia 54, Altamont 37 Washington (IN) 54, Mt. Carmel 39 Columbia Tip-Off Classic: Columbia 61, Metro-East Lutheran 32