Monday, February 1, 2016 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Christ Our Rock Lutheran 52, Sandoval 47 Shawnee 47, Pope County 45 Girls Basketball: Alton (Marquette) 39, Waterloo (Gibault) 34 Breese (Central) 58, Wesclin 32 Brownstown-St. Elmo 68, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 41 Bunker Hill 59, South Fork 34 Carmi-White County 37, Hamilton County 35 Century 55, Egyptian 27 Christopher 52,

Saturday, January 30, 2016 Local Scores

Junior High Scores SIJHSAA Girls Basketball Finals: Class S: 3rd Place: Waltonville 31, New Hope 16 Championship: Germantown 32, Bartelso 15 Class L: 3rd Place: Carterville 61, Mt. Carmel 32 Championship: Highland 47, Collinsville 38   High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Anna-Jonesboro 53, West Frankfort 46 Benton 65, Carterville 58 Breese (Central) 57, Highland

Friday, January 29, 2016 Local Scores

SIJHSAA Class M Girls Finals: 3rd Place: Nashville 49, Christopher 37 Championship: Goreville 59, Jonesboro 41 Boys Basketball: Agape Christian 55, Shawnee 49 Althoff 67, Carbondale 51 Alton (Marquette) 70, East Alton-Wood River 34 Benton 63, Herrin 52 Bloomington 78, Champaign (Centennial) 42 Breese (Central) 83, Freeburg 47 Cahokia 58, Mt. Vernon 49 Carlyle 83,

Thursday, January 28, 2016 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Sandoval 96, Lovejoy 62 Wayne City 49, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 24 Greater Egyptian Conference Tournament: Carrier Mills 44, Pope County 29 Hardin County 48, Thompsonville 41 National Trail Conference Tournament: St. Elmo-Brownstown 59, Neoga 36 Altamont 64, South Central 46 Girls Basketball: Benton 52, Harrisburg 35 Bloomington (Central

Wednesday, January 27, 2016 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Anna-Jonesboro 62, Century 34 Little Illini Conference Tournament: Olney 73, Paris 60 Red Hill 60, Newton 58 National Trail Conference Tournament: St. Anthony 73, Beecher City-Cowden-Herrick 46 Dieterich 59, Windsor-Stew-Stras 36 Girls Basketball: Steeleville 43, Red Bud 40 Woodlawn 47, Elverado 38

Tuesday, January 26, 2016 Local Scores

Junior High Scores SIJHSAA Girls Basketball Finals: Class L: Collinsville 63, Mt. Carmel 34 Highland 42, Carterville 40 High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Belleville West 69, Belleville East 68 (OT) Century 82, Dongola 80 Charleston 61, Sullivan 56 Christopher 77, Cobden 40 Columbia 64, Red Bud 48 Gibson Southern (IN) 64, Mt. Carmel 60

Monday, January 25, 2016 Local Scores

SIJHSAA Girls Finals: Class M: Jonesboro 47, Christopher 41 Goreville 47, Nashville 41 Boys Basketball: Joppa 93, Egyptian 77 Little Illini Conference Tournament: Olney 78, Casey-Westfield 32 Red Hill 72, Edwards County 66 Greater Egyptian Conference Tournament: Crab Orchard 55, Carrier Mills 40 NCOE 69, Pope County 43 Girls Basketball: Carmi-White County 47, Fairfield 46

Saturday, January 23, 2016 Local Scores

SIJHSAA Girls Basketball Finals: Class S: Germantown 54, St. John Lutheran-Red Bud 14 New Hope 42, Cypress-Buncombe 15 Waltonville 51, DeSoto 31 Bartelso 41, Summersville 29 Class M: Goreville 64, Gallatin County 19 Class L: Mt. Carmel 42, Mt. Carmel 35 Collinsville 43, Harrisburg 24 Carterville 48, Du Quoin 24 Highland 52, Centralia 35 Boys

Friday, January 22, 2016 Local Scores

SIJHSAA Girls Basketball Finals Class M: Christopher 56, Chester 47 Jonesboro 42, Rome 29 Nashville 29, Aviston 26 Boys Basketball: Altamont 80, Patoka 43 Bloomington 55, Normal Community 54 Cairo 78, Crab Orchard 64 Champaign Centennial 51, Danville 39 Christopher 86, Chester 67 New Athens 57, Dupo 54 Normal West 67, Urbana 55 Oblong 70,

Thursday, January 21, 2016 Local Scores

High School Sports Scores Boys Basketball: Belleville East Tournament: Althoff 93, Columbia 50 St. Louis University (MO) 57, Belleville West 46 Carmi-White County Tournament: Harrisburg 66, Carmi-White County 58 Mt. Carmel 65, Fairfield 51 Litchfield Tournament: Hillsboro 62, East Alton-Wood River 49 Litchfield 56, Lebanon 24 Nokomis 62, Pana 56 Roxana 48, Greenville 43 Midland