Wednesday, May 11, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Althoff 6, Carbondale 3 Cobden 4, Elverado 0 Goreville 4, Johnston City 2 Piasa (Southwestern) 8, Vandalia 7 Softball: Breese (Central) 7, Belleville East 6 Carbondale 11, Harrisburg 8 Herrin 5, Goreville 2 Jerseyville 3, Highland 0 Piasa (Southwestern) 9, Vandalia 7 Girls Soccer: Jackson (MO) 4, Carbondale 0 Class 1A Regionals: Anna-Jonesboro: Waterloo

Monday, May 9, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Carterville 10, Trico 0 Century 15, Cairo 0 Du Quoin 9, Murphysboro 1 Dupo 16, Marissa-Coulterville 12 Flora 8, Robinson 5 Harrisburg 11, Anna-Jonesboro 1 Marion 7, Carmi-White County 4 Massac County 11, Johnston City 2 Mt. Vernon 2, Benton 1 Newton 3, Edwards County 0 Paris 10, Charleston 0 Shawnee 15, Oak Ridge

Saturday, May 7, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Alton 11, Lindbergh (MO) 6 (Game 1) Lindbergh (MO) 4, Alton 2 (Game 2) Belleville West 3, Carbondale 0 (Game 1) Belleville West 13, Carbondale 2 (Game 2) Collinsville 4, Sacred Heart-Griffin 3 Columbia 6, Triad 3 Columbia 7, Valmeyer 1 Edwardsville 12, Highland 2 Edwardsville 6, Chatham (Glenwood) 4 Freeburg 12, New Athens

Friday, May 6, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Altamont 4, Dieterich 1 Belleville East 9, Althoff 0 Benton 9, Massac County 2 Carterville 5, Nashville 4 Cobden 5, Crab Orchard 2 Edwardsville 11, Lockport 1 Effingham 6, Flora 2 Elverado 12, Dongola 1 Harrisburg 11, Pinckneyville 5 Jerseyville 5, Granite City 2 Murphysboro 10, Carbondale 9 O’Fallon 10, Valmeyer 0 Odin 4,

Thursday, May 5, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Belleville East 7, Granite City 2 Belleville West 12, Collinsville 2 Benton 6, Flora 0 Breese (Central) 8, Carlyle 2 Brownstown-St. Elmo 5, Christ Our Rock Lutheran 1 Columbia 2, Wesclin 1 Edwardsville 7, Alton 2 Eldorado 10, Fairfield 9 Freeburg 10, Red Bud 1 Goreville 6, Vienna 3 Greenville 3, Altamont 2 Hamilton

Wednesday, May 4, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Collinsville 9, Piasa (Southwestern) 0 Dupo 13, Gillespie 11 DuQuoin 10, West Frankfort 8 Herrin 7, Carbondale 0 Highland 7, Civic Memorial 1 Marion 6, Centralia 3 Mascoutah 5, Triad 4 Mater Dei 6, Waterloo (Gibault) 1 Mt. Vernon 16, Cahokia 1 Murphysboro 13, Pinckneyville 3 Nashville 11, Okawville 3 Red Bud 4, Steeleville

Tuesday, May 3, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Alton 11, Granite City 1 Anna-Jonesboro 7, Shawnee 3 Brownstown-St. Elmo 8, Beecher City-Cowden-Herrick 1 Carlyle 3, Freeburg 0 Carmi-White County 9, Hamilton County 1 Carterville 3, Pinckneyville 1 Centralia 14, Cahokia 0 Cobden 3, Massac County 2 Collinsville 11, East St. Louis 0 Columbia 10, Breese (Central) 4 Edwards County 3, Paris 1

Monday, May 2, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Altamont 4, St. Anthony 1 Alton 8, Waterloo (Gibault) 3 Alton (Marquette) 8, Mt. Olive 7 Benton 9, Carbondale 1 Carterville 5, Massac County 3 Columbia 6, Red Bud 4 Crab Orchard 3, Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 1 Du Quoin 1, Mt. Vernon 0 East Alton-Wood River 10, Roxana 3 Effingham 4, Teutopolis 3 Flora 3,

Friday, April 29, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Belleville East 6, Freeburg 5 Belleville West 8, Highland 1 Carlyle 4, East Alton-Wood River 0 Columbia 5, Mascoutah 3 Edwardsville 17, East St. Louis 0 Fairfield 4, Johnston City 0 Goreville 5, Shawnee 0 Greenville 1, Litchfield 0 Nashville 6, Pinckneyville 4 Okawville 8, Steeleville 3 Salem 6, St. Anthony 2 Triad 6,

Thursday, April 28, 2016 Local Scores

Baseball: Althoff 4, Centralia 2 Anna-Jonesboro 4, Benton 3 Belleville West 4, Belleville East 3 Breese (Central) 3, Wesclin 2 Carbondale 14, Cahokia 3 (Game 1) Carbondale 19, Cahokia 0 (Game 2) Civic Memorial 15, Waterloo (Gibault) 2 Dupo 12, Lebanon 0 Edwards County 8, Marshall 0 Edwardsville 7, Collinsville 2 Freeburg 4, Columbia 3