Saturday, January 7, 2017 Prep Scores

Special Olympics Basketball: Mt. Vernon Rams 49, Mt. Vernon Mavericks 42 Boys Basketball: Altamont 48, Woodlawn 31 Carrier Mills 58, Cobden 39 Centralia 55, Herrin 38 Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 80, North Clay 65 Du Quoin 57, Massac County 48 Eldorado 50, Mt. Carmel 48 Gallatin County 52, Webber 40 Goreville 76, Vienna 71 Graves County (KY)

Friday, January 6, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Altamont 66, Dieterich 46 Althoff 76, Marion 65 Belleville East 67, Collinsville 56 Belleville West 71, Alton 46 Benton 53, Massac County 40 Breese (Central) 56, Columbia 36 Bunker Hill 66, Piasa (Southwestern) 59 Cahokia 57, Carbondale 52 Carlyle 65, Red Bud 35 Carterville 57, Sparta 31 Casey-Westfield 70, Paris 54 Crab Orchard

Thursday, January 5, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Mt. Olive 52, Bunker Hill 48 Girls Basketball: Altamont 53, South Central 32 Belleville East 78, Collinsville 51 Belleville West 55, Alton 26 Benton 33, Massac County 24 Carlinville 47, Jerseyville 40 Carmi-White County 59, Edwards County 51 Charleston 50, Mt. Zion 33 Civic Memorial 82, Mascoutah 20 Columbia 53, Wesclin 38 Dieterich

Wednesday, January 4, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Cairo 72, Century 63 New Athens 44, Cobden 42 Trinity (MO) 68, Madison 65 Girls Basketball: Althoff 59, Mater Dei 49 Chester 50, Dupo 14 Herrin 54, Harrisburg 48 Marissa-Coulterville 41, Elverado 38 Mt. Olive 80, South Fork 45 Midland Trail Conference Tournament: Christ Our Rock Lutheran 54, Sandoval 22 Woodlawn 29, Webber

Tuesday, January 3, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Altamont 76, Shelbyville 73 (OT) Alton 56, Collinsville 50 (OT) Alton (Marquette) 61, Mt. Olive 28 Breese (Central) 56, Wesclin 49 Bunker Hill 42, Carlinville 32 Carmi-White County 46, Gallatin County 34 Charleston 72, Olney 63 Chatham (Glenwood) 49, Sacred Heart-Griffin 37 Chester 67, Zeigler-Royalton 35 Christopher 73, Trico 43 Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 69,

Monday, January 2, 2017 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Lebanon 42, New Athens 37 Girls Basketball: Althoff 55, Marion 30 Breese (Central) 42, Freeburg 20 Carlinville 53, Staunton 30 Effingham 51, Newton 45 Fairfield 43, Lawrenceville 39 Mt. Carmel 41, Carmi-White County 39 Okawville 50, Waterloo (Gibault) 19 Windsor-Stew-Stras 60, Brownstown-St. Elmo 43 Midland Trail Conference Tournament: Sandoval 35, Webber 29 Wayne

Friday, December 30, 2016 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Centralia Holiday Tournament: O’Fallon 39, Alton 30 Thornton Fractional North 51, Germantown (TN) 37 Jacksonville 62, Addison Trail 49 Hyde Park 63, Arlington (TN) 55 Cahokia 51, Mt. Vernon 19 Salem 70, Confluence Prep (MO) 47 Marist 50, Champaign (Central) 49 Belleville West 49, Centralia 39 13th Place: Cahokia 48, Salem 36 5th

Thursday, December 29, 2016 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Carbondale Holiday Tournament: Memphis (University) 76, New Madrid (MO) 58 Chicago (Collins) 64, McLean 55 McCluer (MO) 68, Rockford East 60 Memphis (White Station) 56, Marion 55 Memphis (Ridgeway) 57, Carbondale 48 Saxony Lutheran (MO) 50, Murphysboro 48 Consolation: McCluer (MO) 59, Chicago (Collins) 48 5th Place: Memphis (White Station) 43, Memphis (University)

Wednesday, December 28, 2016 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Carbondale Holiday Tournament: Chicago (Collins) 50, Meridian 46 McLean County 58, Lake County 48 Rockford East 72, Cardinal Ritter (MO) 66 McCluer (MO) 70, Covington 62 Meridian 87, Lake County 73 Saxony Lutheran 67, Memphis University (TN) 64 Cardinal Ritter (MO) 84, Covington 70 Murphysboro 72, New Madrid (MO) 59 Carbondale 78, Memphis

Tuesday, December 27, 2016 Prep Scores

Boys Basketball: Carbondale Holiday Tounrament: Saxony Lutheran (MO) 64, Meridian 45 New Madrid (MO) 63, Lake County 47 Ridgeway 82, Cardinal Ritter (MO) 46 Memphis University (TN) 57, Chicago (Collins) 17 Memphis White Station (TN) 48, McCluer (MO) 45 Murphysboro 60, McLean County 53 Carbondale 75, Covington 54 Marion 62, Rockford East 53 Carlinville Holiday