Tuesday, May 15, 2018 Prep Scores

tonywieltBaseball:
Belleville West 4, Alton 3
Carbondale 25, Massac County 22
Collinsville 10, Granite City 2
Edwardsville 3, O’Fallon 0
Effingham 3, Highland 1
Goreville 11, Murphysboro 7

Softball:
Alton 10, Belleville West 7
Centralia 3, Salem 0
Columbia 7, Civic Memorial 4
Edwardsville 10, O’Fallon 3
Effingham 5, Mt. Vernon 4
Freeburg 5, Mascoutah 1
Granite City 6, Collinsville 1
Marion 5, Highland 4

Class 1A Regionals:
At Cobden: Pope County 10, Shawnee 0
At Dieterich: Cumberland 16, Dieterich 1
At Dieterich: St. Anthony 10, Altamont 9
At Elverado: Steeleville 15, Carrier Mills 0
At Galatia: Galatia-Thompsonville 4, Edwards County 2
At Hutsonville: Woodlawn 13, Cisne 3
At Hutsonville: South Central 14, Clay City 4
At Marissa: Marissa-Coulterville 11, Dupo 6
At Okawville: New Athens 17, Metro-East Lutheran 0
At Red Hill: Oblong 11, Wayne City 0
At Red Hill: Red Hill 6, Webber 5

Class 2A Regionals:
At Alton (Marquette): Alton (Marquette) 13, Staunton 1
At Benton: Fairfield 7, Mt. Carmel 0
At Benton: Hamilton County 3, Benton 1
At Chester: Du Quoin 5, Red Bud 3
At Chester: Trico 12, Sparta 0
At Lawrenceville: Flora 7, Carlyle 5
At Lawrenceville: Robinson 5, Lawrenceville 4
At Mater Dei: Newton 4, Wesclin 0
At Pinckneyville: Pinckneyville 1, Waltonville-Sesser-Valier 2
At Vandalia: Casey-Westfield 6, Pana 0
At Vandalia: Teutopolis 4, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 2
At Vienna: Harrisburg 9, Vienna 1
At Vienna: West Frankfort 10, Anna-Jonesboro 5

Girls Soccer:
Class 1A Sectional Semifinals:
At Columbia: Columbia 6, Roxana 0
At Columbia: Althoff 5, Alton (Marquette) 0

Class 2A Regionals:
At Carbondale: Charleston 9, Centralia 0
At Carbondale: Carbondale 9, Herrin 0
At Mattoon: Marion 10, Taylorville 0
At Mattoon: Mattoon 8, Mt. Vernon 0
At Springfield: Springfield 9, Springfield (Southeast) 0
At Springfield: Mt. Zion 8, Springfield (Lanphier) 0
At Triad: Triad 9, Jerseyville 0
At Triad: Chatham (Glenwood) 3, Mascoutah 0

Boys Tennis:
Carbondale 7, Fairfield 2