Wednesday, October 4, 2017 Prep Scores

tonywieltGirls Golf:
Class 1A Regionals:
Anna-Jonesboro: Teams: 1. Massac County 333, 2. Pinckneyville 353, 3. Anna-Jonesboro 365, 4. Trico 371, 5. Red Bud 423, 6T. Herrin 429, 6T. Carbondale 429, 8. Carterville 430, 9. Zeigler-Royalton 443, 10. Sparta 470, 11. Chester 507, 12. Goreville 523

Individuals Advancing From The Area: Carbondale’s Josie Sykes (79) and West Frankfort’s Rorrie House (90)

Mt. Carmel: Teams: 1. Hamilton County 368, 2. Eldorado 381, 3. Mt. Carmel 396, 4. Oblong 410, 5. Harrisburg 411, 6. Centralia 421, 7. Waltonville 429, 8. Salem 432, 9. Carmi-White County 438, 10. Robinson 470

Individuals Advancing From The Area: Salem’s Cora Cantrell (92), Waltonville’s Elizabeth Eastham (97), and Centralia’s Lexi Sligar (100)

Teutopolis: Teams: 1. St. Anthony 335, 2. Effingham 367, 3. Highland 379, 4. Teutopolis 427, 5. Greenville 440, 6. Ramsey 451, 7. Sandoval 456, 8. Breese Central 458, 9. Mater Dei 464

Individuals Advancing From The Area: Sandoval’s Jalynn Day (102) and Cameron Lyons (109); and Mater Dei’s Gracie Loepker (103)

Waterloo (Gibault): Teams: 1. Nashville 320, 2. Althoff 343, 3. Alton Marquette 352, 4. Civic Memorial 374, 5. Columbia 375, 6. Okawville 398, 7. Marissa-Coulterville 399, 8. Waterloo 451, 9. Valmeyer 453, 10. Freeburg 454, 11. Roxana 481, 12. Gibault 485

Individuals Advancing From The Area: Okawville’s Chloe Kraus (93)

Class 2A Regional:
O’Fallon: Teams: 1. O’Fallon 312, 2. Edwardsville 332, 3. Belleville East 374, 4. Collinsville 383, 5. Mascoutah 395, 6. Marion 402, 7. Belleville West 405, 8. Granite City 407, 9. Triad 434

Individuals Advancing From The Area: Marion’s Olivia Gray (95) and Chloe Thomas (95)

Boys Soccer:
Belleville West 2, Mater Dei 0
Edwardsville 1, Christian Brothers (MO) 0
Murphysboro 1, Carterville-Herrin 0

Girls Tennis:
Belleville East 9, Alton Marquette 0
Carmi-White County 6, Marion 3

Volleyball:
Edwards County def. Eldorado 25-16, 25-10
Mt. Vernon def. Lovejoy 25-11, 25-11